Catching Features

Portugal by night

Open:07:00 Mar 03 2021
Close:06:45 Mar 19 2021
Map:/Portugal/events/Portugal/day1/Middle.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Old one from me with a old course, dont think you remember. Can you beat the time of 32:12 by Pale set in daylight?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

122 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:44  *****
Yessssss, very nice, took me some time to get familiar with it but it worked out well!
2. Roman France VSO 31:54  *****
i remember!
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:58  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:59  *****
Epic mispunch to 13 :')
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:04  *****
I have improved
6. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:12  
7. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 32:18  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:19  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:24  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:26  
11. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:02  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:02  *****
13. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:15  
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:26  
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:36  
16. Mattman Sweden GMOK 33:44  
17. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 33:50  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:51  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:58  
20. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 34:02  *****
21. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 34:07  
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:11  
23. ogry Sweden OK Linné 34:12  
24. jean France VSO 34:15  
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:16  
25. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:16  
27. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:29  
28. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:41  
29. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 34:45  
30. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:05  
31. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 35:06  
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:18  
33. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:23  
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 35:24  
35. Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:01  *****
36. mikkelh Norway Freidig 36:07  
37. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:11  
38. color Switzerland converter 36:13  
my cf-shape 1/10
39. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 36:23  *****
40. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:24  *****
41. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 36:26  
42. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 36:33  
43. Captain-Ben France BCCO 36:42  
44. Joelsu Spain COC 36:50  
45. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:10  
46. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 37:27  *****
47. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:29  
48. Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 37:34  
49. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:40  
50. Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 37:42  
51. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 37:43  
52. Adam Methven England BKO 38:00  *****
53. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:01  
Went from 5 to 9, then lost motivation. Good to see Alentejo maps, sadly tree type certainly doens't fit
53. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:01  
55. jeb France VSO 38:02  
55. beerdog Sweden IKHP 38:02  
57. John Wick European Union Killers 38:06  *****
58. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 38:13  
59. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 38:19  
60. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 38:23  *****
sunlight on screen issue. nice course :)
61. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 38:24  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:29  
63. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 38:31  
64. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 38:34  
65. jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta 38:40  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:10  
67. Ben Sand France viking 39:12  
68. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 39:20  
69. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 39:33  *****
70. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 39:37  
71. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 39:52  
72. Erezb64 Britain IVS 39:56  *****
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:00  *****
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:01  *****
75. ddavi (2) Spain CAT-O 40:22  *****
76. Trying Sweden 40:23  
77. Billo (2) England WCOC 40:43  
78. jpdiasfernandes (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:15  
79. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 41:21  
80. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 41:34  *****
81. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:00  
82. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 42:11  
83. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 42:28  *****
Wow! Absolutely stunning! Thanks
84. ur Germany Berlin 42:30  *****
85. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 42:37  
86. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 42:43  *****
86. SERG Russian Federation 42:43  
88. sander TF Norway elverum ok 43:06  
89. honzau United States SDO 43:23  *****
90. Billo England WCOC 43:33  
91. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 44:03  
92. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:12  *****
93. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 44:17  *****
94. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 44:35  *****
I missed control 11.
95. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 44:44  
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:34  
97. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 46:12  
98. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 46:22  
99. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 46:23  
100. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:57  
101. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 47:03  
102. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:15  *****
103. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 48:16  
104. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 48:21  
105. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 48:25  
106. mjh Australia PO-A 48:39  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:46  *****
108. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:15  
109. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:29  
110. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 50:27  
111. erbo13 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:15  
112. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 52:05  *****
113. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 53:53  
114. Alexcob Andorra COB 54:04  *****
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 56:10  
116. ben.jam.in United Kingdom ShUOC 56:33  *****
117. Nil Guti Spain UEVIC 57:16  
118. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 59:19  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 60:17  
120. JEsteven Norway Freidig 60:26  *****
bra jobba teddy
121. jbaudson France VALMO 61:59  *****
122. liranr Canada OOC 63:18  *****
123. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 63:24  
124. delinselle France TAD 64:42  
125. Mallard Scotland Moravian 64:54  *****
126. dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 66:19  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
fk me
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Lsyndergaard0C2 Kuwait CHS dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  *****
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Christ (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf