Catching Features

Venice, 1 leg challenge

Open:08:00 Nov 17 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 02 2021
Map:/venice west/events/venice west/day1/1 leg.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Moving further west in the city, where the Grand Canal creates route choice problems. Similar conversion to the previous map; just a few different building types.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

135 official (+41 reruns) 10 comments

1. nameless. FIAV :( 8:58  *****
2. runde Italy Galilei 9:26  
3. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:33  
4. jean France VSO 9:39  *****
5. Jorren Sweden IKHP 9:49  
6. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 9:51  *****
7. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 9:56  
8. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 9:57  *****
8. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:57  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:00  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:00  
12. Christ Canada GHO 10:01  *****
12. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 10:01  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:01  
15. sas Norway n/a 10:02  *****
16. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:10  
16. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 10:10  
18. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 10:13  
19. Ben Sand France viking 10:14  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:17  
21. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:18  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:19  *****
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:22  
24. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:36  *****
24. Captain-Ben France BCCO 10:36  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:37  
26. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:37  
28. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 10:39  
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:41  
30. Erezb64 Britain IVS 10:47  *****
31. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 10:51  
31. Joelsu Spain COC 10:51  
33. uller Sweden Kils OK 10:55  *****
34. John Wick European Union Killers 10:56  
35. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 11:00  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:05  *****
37. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 11:07  
38. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 11:13  
39. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 11:14  
40. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 11:16  *****
41. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 11:20  
42. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:21  
43. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 11:23  *****
44. Alexcob Andorra COB 11:39  *****
45. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 11:40  
46. delinselle France TAD 11:42  
47. Joseph Knee United States 11:43  *****
48. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 11:44  
49. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:47  
50. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 11:50  
50. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:50  
52. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 11:52  
53. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 11:55  
54. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 11:56  
55. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 12:05  
56. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 12:13  
57. SERG Russian Federation 12:19  
58. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 12:29  
59. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 12:32  
59. mikkelh Norway Freidig 12:32  
61. jeb France VSO 12:34  
62. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 12:36  
62. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 12:36  
64. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 12:45  
65. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 12:48  
66. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:09  
67. Coti Spain COMCU 13:11  
68. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 13:14  
68. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:14  *****
70. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 13:19  
71. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 13:26  
72. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 13:31  
73. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:32  
74. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 13:41  
75. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 13:50  
76. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 14:00  
77. JonX Great Britain FVO 14:04  
78. Hendrik Belgium trol 14:09  
79. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 14:12  
79. carlit Finland BO 14:12  *****
81. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:13  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:14  *****
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 14:35  *****
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:45  
84. Liz P United Kingdom OD 14:45  
86. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 14:48  
87. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 14:55  
88. Shminty Great Britain Dee 15:33  
89. Andrews Britain AIRE 15:59  
90. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 16:40  
91. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 16:46  
92. honzau United States SDO 17:17  
93. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 17:21  
94. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 17:24  
95. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 17:31  
96. Riccardo Rancan Switzerland Kalevan Rasti 18:03  
96. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 18:03  
98. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:40  
99. Yeikei Paraguay 18:42  *****
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 18:58  
101. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 19:01  
102. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 19:57  
103. BConley United States COC 20:09  
104. Mallard Scotland Moravian 20:18  *****
105. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 20:36  
106. CHUCHI Spain COV 20:59  
107. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 23:11  *****
108. louarnig France QOC 38:59  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
se.mueller Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf