Catching Features

Dalegarth E, long

Open:08:00 Aug 26 2022
Close:08:00 Sep 10 2022
Map:/dalegarth e3/events/dalegarth e3/day1/long.course
Created by:Billo
Description:As you have probably realised by now the marshes are quite tough. Maybe best to avoid them as much as possible.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

91 official (+31 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:03  *****
2. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 51:17  
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:28  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:50  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:52  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 52:09  
7. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 52:24  
8. jean France VSO 52:25  *****
9. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:33  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 52:39  *****
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:44  
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 52:46  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 52:51  *****
14. color Ukraine <3 53:10  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 53:20  *****
16. Alien Sweden IKHP 53:23  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:30  *****
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 53:31  
19. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 53:54  
20. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 54:15  
21. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 54:18  
22. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 55:07  
23. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 55:29  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 55:52  
25. Christ Canada GHO 56:03  
26. John Wick European Union Killers 56:47  *****
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 57:00  
28. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:02  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:17  
30. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 57:31  *****
31. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 57:51  *****
31. Seba Italy GMOK 57:51  *****
33. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 58:19  
34. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 58:27  
35. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 58:32  *****
36. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 58:33  
37. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 58:50  *****
38. Ben Sand France viking 58:51  
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 58:57  *****
40. Adam Methven England BKO 59:05  *****
41. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 59:09  *****
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 59:42  
43. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 59:50  
44. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 60:37  
45. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 61:04  
46. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 61:57  
47. mitch78 Belgium ARDOC 62:20  *****
48. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 62:52  *****
49. Simonnn Austria hoeless 63:27  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 65:43  *****
51. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 66:04  *****
52. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 66:10  *****
53. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 67:02  *****
54. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 68:02  
55. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 68:38  
56. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 69:36  *****
57. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 70:06  
58. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 70:07  
59. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 70:48  
60. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 70:59  *****
61. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 71:52  
62. honzau United States SDO 72:22  *****
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 73:26  *****
64. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 75:40  
65. Jadir Brazil COC 77:59  
66. mxh Australia PO-A 79:13  *****
67. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 81:19  
68. quimsu Korea, North COC 84:19  
69. cwgray United States UNO 85:44  
70. oligan France VALMO 87:19  
Trying Sweden dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  *****
Jorren Sweden IKHP dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf