Catching Features

Kauppi 3.5 long

Open:08:00 Mar 10 2021
Close:08:00 Mar 25 2021
Map:/Kauppi3 2017 v2.5.1 8/events/Kauppi3 2017 v2.5.1 8/day1/Long.course
Created by:HV
Description:All wide watercourses are uncrossable. Crossing points without any bridge symbol are maid a pair of rootstocks. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

111 official (+39 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 52:12  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:14  
3. teddy Norway KLS 53:21  
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 53:58  
5. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 54:10  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 54:16  *****
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:20  
8. Roman France VSO 54:24  *****
9. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 54:31  
10. Mattman Sweden GMOK 54:46  
11. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 54:59  
12. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 55:05  
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 55:13  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:24  
15. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 55:27  
16. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 55:33  
17. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 55:42  
18. Christ Canada GHO 55:46  
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 56:10  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 56:22  
21. Rune DC Belgium Trol 56:29  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 56:35  *****
23. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 56:36  
24. ogry Sweden OK Linné 56:45  
25. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 56:50  
26. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 57:13  
27. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 58:13  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 58:48  
29. Ben Sand France viking 58:49  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 58:50  
31. jeb France VSO 58:53  
32. Joelsu Spain COC 59:09  
33. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 59:12  
34. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:32  
35. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:36  
36. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 59:45  
37. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 59:51  
38. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 60:00  
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 60:32  *****
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 60:59  
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 61:16  
42. Billo (3) England WCOC 61:28  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:35  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 61:49  
45. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 62:05  
46. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 62:18  
47. jean France VSO 62:24  *****
48. William Sweden Malungs OK 62:29  *****
49. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 62:38  
49. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 62:38  *****
51. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 62:42  
52. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 63:18  
53. Billo England WCOC 63:38  
54. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 63:53  
54. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 63:53  *****
56. John Wick European Union Killers 64:35  
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 64:55  
58. ur (4) Germany Berlin 65:14  
59. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 66:00  
60. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 66:18  
61. SERG (2) Russian Federation 66:24  
62. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 67:08  
63. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 67:23  
64. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 67:32  
65. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:38  *****
66. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 69:20  
67. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 69:30  
68. Trying (2) Sweden 69:40  
69. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 69:48  
70. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 70:20  
71. ur Germany Berlin 70:53  *****
72. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 71:21  
73. LyraM Great Britain WSX 71:48  
74. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 72:09  
75. delinselle France TAD 73:18  
76. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 73:21  *****
77. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 73:32  
78. JEsteven Norway Freidig 73:43  
79. footnick Great Britain SYO 74:15  *****
80. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 75:08  *****
81. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 76:14  
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 76:28  *****
83. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 76:36  
84. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 76:55  *****
85. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 77:58  *****
86. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 78:11  
87. honzau United States SDO 78:47  *****
88. Liz P United Kingdom OD 79:07  
89. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 79:37  
90. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 81:16  *****
91. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 81:31  
92. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 81:51  
93. oligan France VALMO 82:55  
94. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 83:47  
95. jbaudson France VALMO 84:18  *****
96. duncs (2) United States WCOC 87:01  
97. Hendrik Belgium trol 87:09  
98. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 87:53  
99. osake Finland LHR 91:03  
100. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 97:10  
101. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 100:47  
102. Mallard Scotland Moravian 101:11  *****
103. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 113:21  
104. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 121:59  *****
105. michelb France MAR.CO. 137:20  
106. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 141:52  *****
107. pconeff United States CAOC 163:00  *****
108. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 209:08  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
ur (2) Germany Berlin dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino (2) Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
ur (3) Germany Berlin dnf  
jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Jolle (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf