Catching Features

Kauppi 3.5 middle

Open:08:00 Mar 24 2021
Close:09:00 Apr 08 2021
Map:/Kauppi3 2017 v2.5.1 8/events/Kauppi3 2017 v2.5.1 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Wide watercourses are uncrossable. The same conversion and other instructions as for the previous long course. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

111 official (+21 reruns) 5 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:50  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:06  
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:25  *****
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 33:26  
5. Roman France VSO 33:29  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:42  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:43  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:45  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:45  
10. jean France VSO 33:47  
11. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:50  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:54  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:12  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:38  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:48  
15. teddy Norway KLS 34:48  
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 35:04  
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:15  
19. color Switzerland converter 35:16  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:21  
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 35:29  
22. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:40  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:05  *****
24. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:09  
25. Christ Canada GHO 36:16  
26. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 36:19  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 36:27  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:31  
29. Mattman Sweden GMOK 36:48  
30. Louison France TOAC 36:56  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:05  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:06  
33. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:10  
34. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:16  
35. ogry Sweden OK Linné 37:37  
36. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 37:42  
37. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 37:50  
38. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:52  
39. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:00  
39. f Swaziland 38:00  
41. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 38:01  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:04  
43. christian cuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 38:08  *****
44. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:17  *****
45. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 38:20  
46. John Wick European Union Killers 38:34  *****
47. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 38:38  
47. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 38:38  *****
49. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 38:42  
50. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 38:44  
51. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:47  
52. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:57  
52. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:57  
54. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 39:33  
55. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 39:41  *****
56. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 39:52  *****
57. Ben Sand France viking 40:02  
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:08  
59. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 40:21  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:25  
61. Joelsu Spain COC 40:33  
62. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:40  *****
63. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:41  *****
64. jeb France VSO 41:20  
65. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 41:36  
66. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:37  
67. Billo (2) England WCOC 41:38  
68. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 41:48  
69. SERG Russian Federation 41:55  
70. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 41:59  
71. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 42:10  
72. William Sweden Malungs OK 42:13  *****
73. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 42:24  
74. ur (2) Germany Berlin 42:32  *****
75. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 43:50  
76. Trying (2) Sweden 44:00  
77. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 44:30  *****
78. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 44:58  
79. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:59  
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:06  
81. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 45:14  
82. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 45:30  
83. fernigac Spain colmenar 45:47  *****
84. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 46:32  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:45  *****
86. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 47:01  
87. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 47:27  
88. Billo England WCOC 47:34  
89. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 48:52  
90. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 49:13  
91. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 49:25  *****
92. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 50:20  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 51:16  *****
94. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 51:53  
95. LyraM Great Britain WSX 52:27  
96. honzau United States SDO 53:00  
97. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 53:36  
98. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:17  
99. Hendrik Belgium trol 54:51  
100. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 54:58  
101. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 57:11  
102. mxh Australia PO-A 58:07  *****
103. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 58:19  
104. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:33  
105. delinselle France TAD 58:45  
106. jbaudson France VALMO 60:20  *****
107. oligan France VALMO 62:06  
108. Bri COMA Spain COMA 62:27  *****
109. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 66:02  
110. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 66:51  *****
111. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 69:28  
112. michelb France MAR.CO. 70:38  
113. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 71:29  
114. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 73:04  
115. Mallard Scotland Moravian 74:02  *****
116. liranr Canada OOC 75:02  *****
117. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 92:28  *****
118. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 104:33  *****
119. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 110:09  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf