Catching Features

Threlkeld day

Open:08:00 May 15 2021
Close:08:00 May 30 2021
Map:/threlkeld w/events/threlkeld w/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:With some extra vegetation in the open area to reduce visibility. Some controls are quite hard to see. Cliffs with tags are uncrossable. Probably the last on this map for now.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

124 official (+54 reruns) 10 comments

1. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:48  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:52  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:47  
4. Roman France VSO 47:50  *****
5. teddy Norway KLS 48:04  
6. jean France VSO 48:13  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:30  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 48:44  
9. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 48:45  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:05  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:07  
12. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 49:11  
13. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 49:35  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:36  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 50:04  
16. sas (2) Norway n/a 50:23  *****
17. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 50:24  
18. Bec France OK karalhainen 50:35  *****
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 50:47  
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 50:53  
21. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 50:55  
22. mansen Sweden GMOK 51:16  *****
23. Uku (2) Estonia Harju OK 51:23  
24. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 51:50  
25. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 51:55  
26. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:04  
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 52:06  
28. Rune DC Belgium Trol 52:17  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 52:18  *****
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 52:20  
31. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 52:26  
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 52:33  *****
33. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 52:34  
34. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 52:54  
35. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 52:59  
36. jeb France VSO 53:08  
37. Joelsu Spain COC 53:54  
38. John Wick European Union Killers 53:57  *****
39. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 54:03  
40. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 54:51  
41. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 55:21  
42. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 55:22  
43. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 55:23  
44. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 55:41  
45. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 55:52  
46. mikkelh Norway Freidig 56:33  
47. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 56:36  
48. jpdiasfernandes (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 56:44  
49. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 56:52  
50. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 56:58  
51. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 57:29  
52. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 58:02  
53. ur (2) Germany Berlin 58:11  *****
54. Trying Sweden 58:17  
55. Benq Austria OLC Graz 58:37  *****
56. Quentin.A France Echo73 58:55  
57. Ofan United States 59:19  
58. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 59:54  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 59:58  
60. Christ Canada GHO 60:50  
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 61:06  
62. Ben Sand France viking 61:28  
63. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 61:39  
64. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 61:54  *****
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 63:30  
66. Rodrigo Oliveira (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 63:39  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 63:58  *****
68. delinselle (2) France TAD 64:05  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 64:08  *****
70. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 64:20  
71. OscarBroman Denmark Farumtisvilde 64:53  
72. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 66:38  
73. oligan (2) France VALMO 68:11  
74. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 68:18  
75. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 68:41  
76. Ikeysol (3) Cyprus WCH 68:48  
77. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 70:01  
78. SeveriS (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti 70:14  
79. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 70:40  
80. coop (2) Australia mfr 71:49  *****
81. mxh Australia PO-A 71:55  
82. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 72:06  
83. Akva Ukraine Odessa 72:44  
84. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 73:18  *****
85. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 73:21  
86. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 73:23  
87. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 74:29  *****
88. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 75:11  *****
89. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 75:24  
90. Hendrik Belgium trol 76:21  
91. honzau United States SDO 78:26  
92. Barbara (2) Italy 80:14  
93. willard SGP (3) Singapore SGP 80:37  
94. coop Australia mfr 81:05  *****
95. mxh (4) Australia PO-A 87:28  
96. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 87:58  
97. bobs12 (3) Denmark HOK 88:03  
98. Mallard Scotland Moravian 88:19  *****
99. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 88:32  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 96:31  *****
101. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 100:12  *****
102. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 103:22  
103. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 110:28  
104. Joseba B Spain COBi 125:15  
105. KODAY (2) Spain IBON 130:54  *****
106. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 142:27  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
leopeo Somalia OK Kåre dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
JorGG Spain No Club dnf  
LaRad France TAD dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
TobyLang Australia Bushflyers dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
JanD Finland OK dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Uku Estonia Harju OK dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
JanD (2) Finland OK dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
michelb (2) France MAR.CO. dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
bobs12 (2) Denmark HOK dnf  
Yan Han (2) Singapore OFS dnf  
djc (2) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
erbo (3) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
mxh (3) Australia PO-A dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ikeysol (4) Cyprus WCH dnf