Catching Features

Randomized - fast middle

Open:08:00 May 23 2022
Close:07:45 Jun 08 2022
Map:/rnd-1aig16o0sggzkvuyip0000rr6crrdnlvb45kb4/events/Middle distance/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Elias Li
Description:I made a randomized map, middle distance. I made an as good map as possible. I also added speed for the first time thanks to Billo for teaching me how to do it. I estimate the winner time to be around 22 minutes.
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

97 official (+44 reruns) 11 comments

1. Johann TINCHANT (6) France Orientation Team Besançon 22:07  
1. Henrik Lundfors (3) Ukraine <3 22:07  
3. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:29  *****
4. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 22:38  *****
5. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 22:46  *****
6. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:49  
7. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:59  
8. Skalkin United States Ulsk 23:02  
9. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 23:07  
10. Henrik Lundfors (4) Ukraine <3 23:22  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:23  
12. Ben Sand France viking 23:39  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 23:45  *****
15. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 23:53  *****
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 23:57  
17. Hosue Spain ok 23:59  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:04  
19. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:07  *****
19. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:07  
21. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 24:12  
22. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 24:21  
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:29  
24. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 24:57  
25. jeb France VSO 25:04  
26. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 25:09  
27. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 25:15  
27. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:15  
29. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:33  
30. Christ Canada GHO 25:43  
31. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 25:48  
32. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 26:05  *****
33. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:07  
34. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 26:21  
35. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 26:49  *****
36. Trying Sweden 26:51  
37. Elias Li (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 26:57  
38. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:04  
39. dziobson_runner (3) Poland Polska 27:28  *****
40. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 27:51  
41. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 27:56  *****
42. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 28:17  
43. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 28:23  
44. eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson 28:46  
45. asakusa11 (2) Spain BO 28:47  
46. Frik8th (4) Russian Federation Moscow 29:15  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 29:25  
48. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 29:34  
49. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 29:42  *****
50. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 30:39  
51. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 30:46  
52. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 30:50  
53. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 30:54  
54. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:43  
55. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 31:44  
56. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:53  *****
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:58  
58. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 32:15  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:36  *****
60. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 33:59  
61. Jadir Brazil COC 34:06  
62. ur Germany Berlin 34:54  
63. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:55  
64. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 38:04  
65. Frik8th (2) Russian Federation Moscow 39:29  
66. Hendrik Belgium trol 39:31  
67. honzau United States SDO 40:02  
68. Yeikei Paraguay 40:29  *****
69. LSV Ukraine O-club 40:39  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:02  
71. Adi (2) United States M 42:11  
72. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 45:26  
73. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 54:31  
74. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 62:53  *****
75. christo (2) United States 68:25  
76. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 139:18  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  *****
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  *****
Billo Ukraine WCOC dnf  *****
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf  
Ian Dunlap United States Olou dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
eddie swain New Zealand nelson dnf  
Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Polska dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  *****
christo United States dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf  
Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO dnf  
JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Alex Martz (2) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 dnf  
dziobson_runner (2) Poland Polska dnf  
Vänsterkrok (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä (2) Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Tommaso123 (2) Italy dnf  
Kirsten (2) Scotland OD dnf  
Dusan (2) Serbia dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
Vitton (2) Eritrea BullDozer dnf  
Krystof (2) Czech Republic OK Bery dnf  
rober (2) Chile chile dnf  
svhellmueller (2) Switzerland Baekkelagets SK dnf  
Potemkin (2) Andorra Roxen dnf  
JohnT33 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Alex Martz (3) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä (3) Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Frik8th (3) Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
JohnT33 (4) Sweden OKH dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (5) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (7) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf