Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä middle 3

Open:08:00 Dec 06 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 21 2020
Map:/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/events/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/day1/Middle 3.course
Created by:HV
Description:Retro CF race - very old map and conversion. Only hit boxes adjusted for tree-sensive generation :) Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

135 official (+49 reruns) 12 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:08  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:23  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:35  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:41  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:43  
6. Roman France VSO 35:52  *****
7. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:57  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:57  
9. jean France VSO 36:00  *****
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:01  
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:13  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:17  *****
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 36:18  
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:18  *****
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:33  *****
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:44  
17. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:50  
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 36:55  
19. Christ Canada GHO 36:56  *****
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 37:05  
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:13  
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:29  
23. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:33  *****
24. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:36  
25. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 37:41  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 37:55  
27. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:57  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:01  
29. JMH Finland Koovee 38:25  
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:40  
31. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 38:56  
32. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:58  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:59  
34. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:26  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:37  
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:37  
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:02  
38. ogry Sweden OK Linné 40:16  
39. William Sweden Malungs OK 40:32  *****
40. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 40:39  
41. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 40:42  
42. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 40:45  *****
43. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 40:49  
44. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:52  *****
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:58  
46. Joelsu Spain COC 41:15  
47. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:21  
48. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 41:23  *****
49. Ben Sand France viking 41:24  
50. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 41:25  
51. Erezb64 Britain IVS 41:30  *****
52. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:32  
53. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 41:38  
54. jeb France VSO 41:56  
55. mkietis Latvia Ozons 42:23  
56. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 42:27  
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:14  *****
58. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:20  
59. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 43:26  
60. Biingoo Sweden Syra 43:27  
61. Louison France TOAC 43:29  
62. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 43:34  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:45  *****
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 43:53  
65. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 44:05  *****
66. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 44:28  
67. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 45:53  
68. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 46:44  *****
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:07  *****
70. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 47:10  *****
71. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:25  
72. Benq Austria OLC Graz 47:40  *****
73. Billo England WCOC 47:53  
74. ur Germany Berlin 48:05  *****
75. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:08  
76. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 48:15  
77. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 48:26  *****
78. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:28  
79. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:35  
80. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:38  
81. fernigac Spain colmenar 48:42  
82. John Wick European Union Killers 48:54  
83. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 49:20  *****
84. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:29  
85. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 50:37  *****
86. SERG Russian Federation 50:38  
87. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 51:25  
88. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 53:25  
89. JonX Great Britain FVO 53:49  
90. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:54  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 54:22  *****
92. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:20  *****
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 56:29  
94. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 57:17  
95. Pol New Caledonia COV 57:37  *****
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 57:59  
97. honzau United States SDO 58:37  *****
98. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 59:03  
99. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 60:21  
100. delinselle France TAD 60:29  
101. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 62:01  
102. jbaudson France VALMO 62:47  *****
103. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:03  *****
104. Alexcob Andorra COB 64:53  *****
105. XAXA74 France ASO 66:16  
106. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 68:35  
107. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 71:39  *****
108. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 73:29  *****
109. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 73:50  
110. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 73:55  
111. oligan France VALMO 75:22  
112. Mallard Scotland Moravian 87:11  *****
113. Joseba B Spain COBi 100:45  
114. duncs United States WCOC 102:44  
115. michelb France MAR.CO. 110:51  *****
116. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 112:28  *****
117. +++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH 112:39  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
NNNN Norway dnf