Catching Features

Short one

Open:15:00 Apr 02 2021
Close:15:00 Apr 16 2021
Map:/CFMC06_F2nd_Omholt/events/CFMC06_F2nd_Omholt/day1/Short.course
Created by:Henrik Lundfors
Description:Some old map in this game used for a short race
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

122 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 15:59  
2. jean France VSO 16:00  
3. EdHellsten (7) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:05  
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:06  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:08  
6. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:10  
7. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:13  
whops, ran with my daughter name :) *pale
8. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:14  
9. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 16:15  
My second run of this course
9. teddy Norway KLS 16:15  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
11. EdHellsten (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:20  
13. f Swaziland 16:22  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:23  
15. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 16:24  *****
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:27  
17. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:36  
18. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:37  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:37  
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:40  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:43  
22. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:44  
23. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 16:45  
24. EdHellsten (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:47  
25. Christ Canada GHO 16:49  
26. Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:53  
27. William Sweden Malungs OK 16:58  *****
27. mikkelh Norway Freidig 16:58  
29. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 17:01  
30. thomasradondy (3) France OK Karalhainen 17:03  
31. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 17:07  
32. Louison France TOAC 17:09  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:13  
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:13  
33. Alien Sweden IKHP 17:13  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:16  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:16  
38. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 17:17  
39. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:19  
40. John Wick European Union Killers 17:20  *****
41. Corentin France NOSE 17:21  
42. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:24  *****
42. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 17:24  
42. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 17:24  
45. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:25  
46. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 17:26  *****
47. Joelsu Spain COC 17:27  
48. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:28  
49. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:29  
50. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 17:30  
51. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 17:33  
52. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:35  
53. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 17:38  
54. Trying Sweden 17:43  
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 17:46  *****
55. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 17:46  
57. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 17:47  *****
58. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:48  
59. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:57  
59. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:57  
61. Victor (3) France LOV 18:05  
62. jeb France VSO 18:06  
63. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 18:11  *****
64. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 18:19  
65. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 18:25  
66. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 18:28  
67. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 18:32  
67. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 18:32  
69. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:33  
70. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 18:37  
71. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 18:42  
72. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 18:46  *****
73. Ben Sand France viking 18:51  
74. sas Norway n/a 18:53  *****
75. robert.h Samoa TuS 18:55  
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:56  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:57  
78. Pol New Caledonia COV 18:58  *****
79. Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:05  *****
80. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 19:11  
81. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 19:15  
82. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 19:17  
83. ur (2) Germany Berlin 19:19  
84. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 19:28  
85. Billo England WCOC 19:33  *****
86. ben.jam.in (2) United Kingdom ShUOC 19:51  *****
87. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 19:55  
88. Victor (2) France LOV 19:59  
89. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 20:00  
90. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 20:10  
91. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 20:12  
92. delinselle France TAD 20:14  
93. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 20:15  *****
That was quite nice. you've gone back to no descriptions.
94. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 20:20  *****
OK
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:20  
96. honzau United States SDO 20:46  
97. oligan France VALMO 20:50  
98. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 20:52  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 20:53  *****
100. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 21:02  
101. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:04  
102. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 21:05  *****
didn't like unrecognizable thickets
103. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 21:07  
104. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:27  
105. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 21:41  
106. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 21:48  
107. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 21:59  *****
108. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 22:11  
109. willard SGP (3) Singapore SGP 22:13  
110. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:24  *****
111. Liz P United Kingdom OD 22:37  
112. mxh Australia PO-A 22:53  
113. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:05  
114. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 23:46  
115. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 24:19  
116. Joseph Knee (2) United States 25:10  *****
117. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 25:18  
118. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 25:22  
119. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:53  
120. Joseph Knee (3) United States 26:15  *****
121. Mallard Scotland Moravian 26:18  *****
122. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:47  
123. Ikeysol (4) Cyprus WCH 29:17  
124. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:30  *****
125. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:07  
126. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 32:26  
127. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 32:53  *****
128. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 34:37  
129. liranr Canada OOC 35:10  *****
130. Bri COMA Spain COMA 36:06  *****
131. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 37:44  
132. XAXA74 France ASO 40:32  
133. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 43:28  *****
134. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 45:22  *****
135. SaltandoSebes (2) Spain AsturExtrem 48:47  *****
136. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 48:58  
137. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 51:43  
138. paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 60:06  
139. Dissette (3) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 86:46  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Ðîäèêîâ Russian Federation OPKU dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem dnf  *****
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
NNNN Norway dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Dalguise Alistair (2) Scotland TAY dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Dissette (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
imbour (2) Vietnam puol dnf  
willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP dnf  
EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Ikeysol (3) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
paolo (3) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
imbour (3) Vietnam puol dnf  
Moritz C (4) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Jolle (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ikeysol (5) Cyprus WCH dnf  
EdHellsten (6) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf