Catching Features

Kairobadet middle

Open:08:00 Jul 15 2021
Close:08:00 Jul 30 2021
Map:/Kairobadet8/events/Kairobadet/day1/Medel1.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Second race on this map. I've applied your feedback to the conversion, so it's slightly brighter this time around. Good luck and hope you enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

89 official (+59 reruns) 13 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:27  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:39  *****
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:44  *****
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:54  
5. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:01  
5. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 34:01  
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:15  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:18  
9. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 34:26  
9. teddy Norway KLS 34:26  *****
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:27  *****
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:29  
13. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 34:41  
14. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:45  
15. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:49  
16. Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:54  
17. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:56  
18. color Switzerland converter 34:57  
19. EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:03  
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:05  
21. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:19  *****
22. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 35:30  
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 35:37  
24. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:44  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:58  
26. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:07  *****
26. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 36:07  
28. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:08  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:11  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:20  
31. Joelsu Spain COC 36:35  
32. Christ Canada GHO 36:45  
33. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:47  
34. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 36:56  
35. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 37:18  
36. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:28  
37. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 37:35  
38. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 37:43  
39. sas Norway n/a 37:47  *****
40. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:49  
41. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:08  
42. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 38:16  *****
43. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:18  
44. jean France VSO 38:20  *****
45. John Wick European Union Killers 38:39  *****
46. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:42  *****
47. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 39:13  
48. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 39:15  
49. SERG Russian Federation 39:27  
50. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:29  
51. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 39:31  
52. Billo (2) England WCOC 39:35  
53. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 39:40  
54. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 39:52  
55. Trying (3) Sweden 40:01  
56. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 40:14  
57. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:19  
58. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:34  *****
59. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:41  
60. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 40:42  
61. Billo England WCOC 40:57  *****
62. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 41:16  
63. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 42:05  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:50  
65. ur (2) Germany Berlin 43:04  *****
66. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 43:14  
67. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 43:52  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:04  
69. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 45:18  *****
70. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:21  
71. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:26  
72. honzau United States SDO 45:57  *****
73. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 46:49  
74. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 47:11  *****
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:30  *****
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:46  *****
77. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:11  
78. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 48:12  
79. delinselle France TAD 48:34  
80. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 49:36  *****
81. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:56  
82. Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol 51:19  
83. oligan (2) France VALMO 52:39  
84. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 53:09  
85. Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON 54:44  
86. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 55:16  
87. duncs United States WCOC 55:27  
88. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 57:51  
89. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 57:59  
90. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 59:08  
91. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 59:27  
92. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 59:50  
93. Bri COMA Spain COMA 60:00  *****
94. cwgray United States UNO 62:30  
95. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 64:30  *****
96. Selma (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:39  
97. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:47  *****
98. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 65:10  *****
99. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 65:11  *****
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 66:00  *****
101. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 70:48  *****
102. bobs12 (2) Denmark HOK 72:33  *****
103. Map Runner (4) United States OK 73:45  
104. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 82:59  *****
105. Mallard Scotland Moravian 83:06  
106. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 84:51  *****
107. Alfred Netherlands UZO 92:04  
108. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 97:51  
109. mxh Australia PO-A 100:14  
110. Fernando Giannini (2) Argentina Orientatlon 128:06  *****
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Gratian/Romeo Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  *****
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
Gratian/Romeo (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
J.Marco (2) Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Luca Liba (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
Gratian/Romeo (3) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
RL13 (3) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
RL13 (4) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf