Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, middle

Open:08:00 Sep 13 2021
Close:07:45 Sep 29 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:More technical than the training course. Micro route choices matter. Some of the uncrossable marshes have banks along the side of them which aren't on the map. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

65 official (+20 reruns) hide comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:56  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:03  *****
3. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:57  
CLOSE!
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  *****
The banks are there to keep the water at the same hight, because the marshes are converted like lakes...
5. jean France VSO 30:08  *****
6. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:17  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:18  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:19  
9. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:44  *****
ctrl placements are too random...
10. Christ Canada GHO 30:55  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:57  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:57  
13. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:02  
14. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:18  
15. sas Norway n/a 31:34  *****
Terrible first half :( Was much harder than the training!
16. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:35  
16. uller Sweden Kils OK 31:35  
18. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 31:39  
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:49  *****
20. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 32:18  
21. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 32:24  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:24  
23. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 32:27  *****
24. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 32:41  
25. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:44  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:45  
27. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 32:53  
28. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 33:08  
28. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:08  
30. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:15  
30. Ben Sand France viking 33:15  
32. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:52  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:10  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:34  
35. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 34:38  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:03  *****
37. John Wick European Union Killers 35:25  
37. Trying Sweden 35:25  
39. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 35:54  
40. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:58  
Bad race...
41. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:25  
42. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:29  *****
43. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 37:04  
44. SERG Russian Federation 37:24  
45. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 38:01  
46. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:36  *****
47. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:04  *****
48. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 40:05  
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  *****
50. honzau United States SDO 41:02  *****
51. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 41:12  
52. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:37  
53. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:08  
54. Larre Sweden SSOK 44:33  
55. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:40  
56. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 49:48  
57. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 53:02  
58. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:54  
59. MiNy Sweden Hellas 55:00  
60. cwgray United States UNO 57:30  
61. mxh Australia PO-A 61:17  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf