Catching Features

CF 2006 map facelift v2 middle

Open:08:00 Nov 10 2021
Close:08:00 Nov 25 2021
Map:/Omholt origin/events/Omholt origin/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Fixed contours in the map image by adding slope lines. Reshaped too high knolls on the terrain. Replaced light undergrowth by hevy one when in the forest. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

122 official (+20 reruns) 3 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:34 97.5
2. Roman France VSO 46:57 96.8
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:14 96.2
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:23 95.9
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 47:42 95.2
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 47:47 95.1
7. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:54 94.8
8. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 47:55 94.8
9. nameless. FIAV :( 47:59 94.7
10. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:01  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:03 94.5
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:21 94.0*****
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:21 94.0
14. jean France VSO 48:41 93.3*****
15. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:48 93.1
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 49:04 92.6
17. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:05 92.5*****
18. sas Norway n/a 49:33 91.7*****
19. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 50:08 90.6
20. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 50:17 90.3
21. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 50:18 90.3
22. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 50:24 90.1
23. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 50:49 89.4
24. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 50:58 89.1
25. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 51:15 88.6
26. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 51:17 88.6
27. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 51:18 88.5
28. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 51:30 88.2*****
29. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 51:58 87.4*****
30. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 52:02 87.3*****
31. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 52:37 86.3
32. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 52:54 85.9
33. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 52:58 85.8
34. Ben Sand France viking 52:59 85.7
35. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 53:20 85.2
36. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 53:21 85.1
37. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 53:26 85.0
38. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 53:27 85.0*****
39. Rune DC Belgium Trol 53:30 84.9
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 53:47 84.5
41. mikkelh Norway Freidig 53:50 84.4
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:57 84.2
43. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 53:58 84.2
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:00 84.1
45. Captain-Ben France BCCO 54:02 84.1
46. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 54:31 83.3*****
47. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 54:50 82.8
48. Erezb64 Britain IVS 54:52 82.8*****
49. uller Sweden Kils OK 54:57 82.7
50. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 55:05 82.5
51. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:24 82.0
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 55:26 81.9*****
53. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 55:31 81.8
54. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 56:00 81.1
55. jeb France VSO 56:48 80.0
56. John Wick European Union Killers 56:51 79.9
57. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 57:02 79.6
58. Trying Sweden 57:10 79.5
59. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 57:14 79.4
60. Rasmus Töyrylä (2) Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 57:47  
61. Billo England WCOC 57:48 78.6*****
62. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 57:54  
63. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 57:56 78.4
64. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 58:43 77.4
65. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 60:32 75.0
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 60:32 75.0
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 60:39 74.9*****
68. SERG Russian Federation 60:41 74.9
69. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 61:12 74.2
70. fernigac Spain colmenar 61:18 74.1*****
71. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 61:27 73.9*****
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 61:28 73.9*****
73. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 62:19 72.9
74. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 63:21 71.7
75. Coti Spain COMCU 63:37 71.4
76. ur (2) Germany Berlin 64:46  *****
77. FedosVova (2) Ukraine O-Deaf 65:06  
78. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 65:50 69.0
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 65:55 68.9
80. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 66:19 68.5
81. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 66:52 67.9
82. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 67:29 67.3
83. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 68:00 66.8
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 68:06 66.7*****
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 68:10 66.6*****
86. Filip Stevanovic (2) Serbia OK JASENICA 68:31  
87. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 70:17 64.6
88. honzau United States SDO 70:31 64.4
89. Liz P United Kingdom OD 71:37 63.4
90. delinselle France TAD 74:20 61.1
91. Hendrik Belgium trol 74:23 61.1
92. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 74:51 60.7
93. MiNy Sweden Hellas 75:46 60.0*****
94. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 76:30 59.4
95. duncs United States WCOC 77:06 58.9
96. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 77:58 58.3
97. cwgray United States UNO 82:49 54.9
98. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 86:47 52.3
99. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 89:52 50.5
100. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 90:01 50.5
101. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 91:00 49.9*****
102. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 95:48 47.4
103. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 99:22 45.7
104. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 101:18  *****
105. Lakkaa Australia EN 101:22 44.8
106. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 103:41 43.8
107. michelb France MAR.CO. 111:04 40.9*****
108. PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE 120:30  
109. Joseba B Spain COBi 121:20 37.4
110. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 139:19 32.6
111. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 140:40 32.3
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Christ Canada GHO dnf 0.0
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Yeikei Paraguay dnf 0.0
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf 0.0
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf 0.0
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf 0.0
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf 0.0
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Vicente Lopez (2) Spain Fundi-o dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Jacopo (3) Austria Wat-Ol dnf