Catching Features

Kitluv Revir 2/2

Open:07:00 Mar 03 2021
Close:07:00 Mar 18 2021
Map:/CFWOC Sprint 21/events/CFWOC Sprint 21/day1/Course2.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Final race on this sprint map with a difficult long leg or two. See you here next in some late night MP after this map gets sent to the archive. Thank you for participating in CFWOC.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

154 official (+60 reruns) 16 comments

1. harrymcm (5) United Kingdom DEVON 14:40  
2. harrymcm (4) United Kingdom DEVON 14:46  
3. John Wick (9) European Union Killers 14:51  
4. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 15:18  
5. yeetai (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:31  
6. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 15:34  
7. Christ (2) Canada GHO 15:36  
7. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:36  
9. Jolle (8) Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:52  
10. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:55  
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:07  
12. Jolle (6) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:22  
13. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 16:25  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:27  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:29  
16. Roman France VSO 16:36  
17. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 16:44  *****
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:52  
19. Jolle (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:58  
20. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 16:59  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:00  
22. teddy Norway KLS 17:13  
23. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:18  *****
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:32  *****
25. jean France VSO 17:40  *****
26. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 17:41  
27. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 17:44  
28. Christ Canada GHO 17:57  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:00  
30. Jolle (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:15  
31. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:18  
32. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 18:25  
33. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 18:28  
34. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:29  
35. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:30  
35. Jönu (2) Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 18:30  
37. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:38  
38. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:45  
39. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 18:53  
40. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 18:55  *****
41. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:58  *****
42. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 19:08  
43. Adam Methven England BKO 19:11  *****
44. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:15  
45. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:17  
46. color Switzerland converter 19:25  
46. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 19:25  *****
48. Loobey New Zealand OHV 19:29  
49. jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta 19:31  
50. jantelov (6) Finland Espoon Suunta 19:35  
51. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 19:48  
52. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:49  
52. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:49  
54. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:57  
55. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 20:05  
56. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:06  
57. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:14  
58. Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO 20:17  
59. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:19  *****
60. Jesper Åkesson (3) Sweden Järfälla OK 20:22  
61. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 20:33  
62. Ben Sand France viking 20:47  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:03  
63. ur (3) Germany Berlin 21:03  
65. Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:04  
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 21:19  
67. Coti Spain COMCU 21:20  
68. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:23  
69. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:32  *****
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 21:32  
71. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:48  
72. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 21:50  
73. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 21:54  
74. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:57  
75. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:04  
76. Billo England WCOC 22:17  *****
77. Erezb64 Britain IVS 22:19  *****
78. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 22:28  *****
79. NNNN Norway 22:37  
80. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 22:46  
81. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 23:41  
82. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:51  
83. Luki;) (2) Austria Eksjö SOK 23:58  
84. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:01  *****
85. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 24:11  
86. Billo (2) England WCOC 24:28  
87. SERG Russian Federation 24:38  
88. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:07  
89. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 25:13  
90. Luki;) (3) Austria Eksjö SOK 25:24  
90. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:24  
92. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:26  
93. jeb France VSO 25:35  
94. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 25:42  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:51  
96. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 26:18  
97. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 26:20  
98. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 26:26  
99. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:30  
100. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 27:41  *****
101. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:52  *****
102. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 27:59  
103. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 28:02  
104. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:05  
105. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:34  
105. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 28:34  
107. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 29:20  
108. Hendrik Belgium trol 29:36  
109. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 29:38  
110. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:42  
111. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 29:44  *****
112. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 30:18  
113. Fiona Hendrie (2) United Kingdom FVO 30:20  
114. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 30:50  
115. osake (2) Finland LHR 31:09  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:19  *****
117. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 31:33  *****
118. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 32:29  
119. paula Germany USV TU Dresden 32:50  
120. ur Germany Berlin 32:55  *****
121. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 34:18  
122. honzau United States SDO 34:27  
123. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 34:31  *****
124. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 34:51  
125. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 34:56  
126. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 35:38  
127. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 36:03  
128. Jonas Lange (3) Germany ihw alex 36:31  
129. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:53  
130. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 38:06  
131. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 38:18  
132. Nil Guti Spain UEVIC 39:09  
133. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:23  
134. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:26  
135. abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY 39:32  
136. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 39:36  
137. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 42:22  
138. DIEGO Spain COBi 42:29  *****
139. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 43:15  
140. oligan France VALMO 45:50  
141. Mallard Scotland Moravian 46:36  *****
142. Joseba B Spain COBi 52:08  
143. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 53:23  *****
144. michelb France MAR.CO. 59:58  *****
145. pconeff United States CAOC 73:14  *****
146. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 73:34  
147. OMcCabeCCHS United States CCHS NJROTC 76:36  *****
148. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 101:11  
149. Dissette (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 149:11  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
liranr Canada OOC dnf  *****
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
ben.jam.in United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  *****
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  *****
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
ur (2) Germany Berlin dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
mjh (2) Australia PO-A dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
yeetai (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jantelov (4) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
jantelov (5) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
John Wick (5) European Union Killers dnf  
Jolle (7) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
John Wick (8) European Union Killers dnf