Catching Features

Kårsta, middle

Open:08:00 Mar 26 2021
Close:09:00 Apr 10 2021
Map:/Kårsta/events/Kårsta/day1/Medel1.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Same conversion as before. Quite tricky (hopefully) middle this time. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

136 official (+45 reruns) 12 comments

1. Roman France VSO 31:53  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:59  *****
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:12  
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:36  *****
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:37  
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:44  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:44  
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:53  
9. teddy Norway KLS 33:05  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:05  
11. jean France VSO 33:06  *****
12. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:07  
13. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:11  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:29  *****
15. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 33:35  
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:42  *****
17. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:46  
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:59  
19. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:04  *****
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:14  *****
21. color Switzerland converter 34:15  
22. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:17  
23. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 35:07  *****
24. Mattman Sweden GMOK 35:16  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 35:31  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:00  *****
27. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:03  *****
28. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:09  *****
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:23  
30. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 36:31  
31. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 36:45  
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:53  
33. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 36:58  
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:17  
35. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 37:20  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:24  
36. Bec (3) France OK karalhainen 37:24  
38. Bec (4) France OK karalhainen 37:36  
39. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 37:51  
40. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 37:57  *****
41. Joelsu Spain COC 38:09  
41. f Swaziland 38:09  
43. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 38:12  
44. Christ Canada GHO 38:22  
45. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:41  *****
46. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:57  
47. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:59  
48. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 39:12  
49. jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta 39:13  
50. Louison France TOAC 39:41  
51. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 39:44  
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:48  
53. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 39:58  
54. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 40:18  
55. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 40:39  
56. Ben Sand France viking 41:04  
57. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 41:05  *****
58. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 41:17  *****
59. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 41:24  
60. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 41:42  
61. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 42:09  *****
62. John Wick European Union Killers 42:10  *****
63. SERG Russian Federation 42:56  
64. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 43:02  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:16  
66. thomasradondy (2) France TAD 43:25  
67. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 43:41  
68. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:02  
69. Trying Sweden 44:03  
70. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 44:07  
71. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:25  
72. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 44:36  *****
73. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:12  
74. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 46:23  
75. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 46:58  
76. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 47:00  
77. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 47:24  
78. Billo England WCOC 47:54  
79. ur (2) Germany Berlin 48:06  *****
80. Billo (3) England WCOC 48:07  
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:24  
82. honzau United States SDO 48:37  *****
83. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 49:42  
84. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 50:42  
85. fernigac Spain colmenar 51:35  *****
86. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 51:46  
87. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 51:54  *****
88. Jöluu (2) Switzerland OLG Thun 52:57  
89. NNNN Norway 54:00  
90. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 54:29  *****
91. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 54:32  
92. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 56:59  
93. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 57:04  
94. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 60:26  
95. gvtoukc France TSN 60:39  
96. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 61:19  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:08  
98. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:47  *****
99. Erezb64 Britain IVS 63:13  *****
100. Hendrik Belgium trol 64:32  
101. jbaudson France VALMO 64:47  *****
102. mxh Australia PO-A 66:20  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 68:06  *****
104. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 68:10  
105. delinselle France TAD 68:55  
106. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 71:20  
107. Uffe Sweden Leksand 74:23  
108. JEsteven Norway Freidig 74:45  
109. SteveM (2) Germany DAV Zittau 78:01  *****
110. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 79:22  
111. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 82:00  
112. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 84:43  
113. oligan France VALMO 93:07  
114. raphael France lyon 93:12  *****
115. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 95:57  *****
116. Bri COMA Spain COMA 101:57  *****
117. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 104:26  
118. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 114:45  *****
119. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 118:39  
120. Mallard Scotland Moravian 148:17  *****
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
aksu_r Finland MS Parma dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
SteveM Germany DAV Zittau dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  *****
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
Fabius B. Italy U.S.Primiero dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
aran lertxundi Spain GOT dnf  
SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem dnf  *****
Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Jacob1911 (2) Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
aran lertxundi (2) Spain GOT dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
Tomas Lima (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
wojto (2) Poland Orientpark.pl dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
Steve S (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Steve S (3) United States BAOC dnf