Catching Features

Platte Middle 1

Open:07:00 Sep 09 2021
Close:06:45 Sep 25 2021
Map:/A21 Platte East/events/A21 Platte East/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:1st race with normal speedsettings. The countour interval is set to 2.5 instead of 5 due to the steep terrain, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

135 official (+62 reruns) 5 comments

1. Nicooooo (4) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:35  
2. Henrik Lundfors (7) Ukraine <3 21:56  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:59  
4. Nicooooo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:04  
5. Henrik Lundfors (6) Ukraine <3 22:13  
6. Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:23  
7. Henrik Lundfors (5) Ukraine <3 22:24  
8. Henrik Lundfors (4) Ukraine <3 22:37  
9. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:56  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:59  *****
11. mansen Ukraine <3 23:00  
12. B2OBK France KLS 23:01  
12. Jorren Sweden IKHP 23:01  
14. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:02  
15. (._.) (2) Ukraine <3 23:05  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:08  *****
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 23:08  
16. teddy Ukraine <3 23:08  
19. Roman France VSO 23:12  
20. jean France VSO 23:16  *****
20. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:16  
20. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:16  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:17  
24. Henrik Lundfors (3) Ukraine <3 23:19  
24. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:19  
26. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 23:21  
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:26  *****
28. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:27  
29. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:32  
30. thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen 23:35  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:41  
32. KentaKofot (3) Sweden IKHP 23:50  
33. Slinky (3) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 23:53  
34. color Ukraine <3 23:56  
35. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 24:06  
36. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:07  
37. Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 24:08  
38. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:12  
39. sas Norway n/a 24:20  *****
40. Christ Canada GHO 24:30  
41. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:31  
42. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 24:33  
42. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 24:33  *****
44. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:49  
45. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:50  
46. Alien Sweden IKHP 24:58  
47. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 25:00  
48. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:01  
49. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:04  
50. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 25:11  
50. Krystof (2) Czech Republic OK Bery 25:11  *****
52. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:12  
52. camd (2) New Zealand NWOC 25:12  
54. KentaKofot (2) Sweden IKHP 25:14  
55. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 25:17  *****
56. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 25:21  
57. John Wick European Union Killers 25:24  
58. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 25:27  
58. jeb France VSO 25:27  
60. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:40  
61. ogry Sweden OK Linné 25:48  
62. Captain-Ben (4) France BCCO 25:49  
63. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:53  
64. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:55  
64. Joelsu Spain COC 25:55  
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:04  
67. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:05  
68. Seba Italy GMOK 26:19  *****
69. Mollén (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:24  
70. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:28  *****
71. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 26:33  
71. Ben Sand France viking 26:33  
73. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 26:42  
74. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 26:53  
75. uller Sweden Kils OK 27:04  
76. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:13  
77. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 27:14  
78. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 27:16  
78. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 27:16  
80. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 27:20  
81. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 27:27  
82. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 27:28  
83. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 27:29  
84. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 27:47  
85. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 27:51  *****
86. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:57  
87. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:00  
88. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 28:02  
89. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 28:07  
90. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:08  
91. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 28:12  
92. runde Italy Galilei 28:13  
92. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:13  
94. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 28:15  
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:17  
96. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:37  
97. Billo Ukraine WCOC 28:39  
98. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 28:51  
99. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 29:12  
100. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 29:13  
101. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 29:16  
102. Jacopo Ukraine <3 29:23  
103. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 29:24  
104. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 29:29  
105. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 29:47  
106. LaRad France TAD 29:49  
107. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 29:50  
108. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 29:57  *****
109. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 30:23  
109. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 30:23  
111. SERG Korea, North 30:59  
112. Trying Sweden 31:12  
113. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 31:23  *****
114. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:43  
115. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 31:49  
116. ur (2) Germany Berlin 32:25  *****
117. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:35  
118. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 32:59  *****
118. porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 32:59  *****
120. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 33:06  *****
121. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 33:20  *****
122. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 33:25  
123. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 33:31  
124. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:51  
125. delinselle France TAD 33:57  
126. honzau United States SDO 33:58  *****
127. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 34:28  
128. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 34:31  
129. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 34:33  
130. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 34:51  *****
131. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 34:57  
132. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:06  
133. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 35:08  *****
134. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:10  
135. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:15  
136. duncs (2) United States WCOC 35:29  
137. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 35:42  
138. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:46  
139. Toby Lang Australia BS A 37:31  
140. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:43  *****
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:16  *****
142. bobs12 (2) Denmark HOK 38:26  *****
143. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 38:47  
144. Lakkaa (2) Australia EN 38:57  
145. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 39:06  
146. manzen Yemen UUCO 39:47  
147. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:50  
148. duncs United States WCOC 40:09  
149. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 40:46  *****
150. Emiiiii (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 41:20  
151. niccho France oe 41:29  *****
152. MiNy Sweden Hellas 42:13  
153. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 43:26  
154. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 44:31  
155. cwgray United States UNO 44:37  
156. mxh Australia PO-A 45:07  
157. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 45:17  
158. romeu (2) Italy clus bologna 45:38  
159. slin (2) Finland Ora 46:36  
160. Map Runner United States OK 46:53  
161. michelb France MAR.CO. 47:30  *****
162. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:08  
163. Lindenvillager (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:46  *****
164. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 51:56  
165. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 52:25  
166. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 57:33  *****
167. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 57:35  
168. Gurre Sweden VSOK 58:36  
169. Moritz C (4) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 64:16  
170. louarnig (2) France QOC 78:44  *****
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
abdelrahman ismail (2) Egypt EGY dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Pedro Lagarto (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
PAULO RUBENS (3) Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf