Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, middle

Open:08:00 Sep 13 2021
Close:07:45 Sep 29 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:More technical than the training course. Micro route choices matter. Some of the uncrossable marshes have banks along the side of them which aren't on the map. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

65 official (+20 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:56  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:03  *****
3. Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:21  
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:57  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  *****
6. jean France VSO 30:08  *****
7. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:17  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:18  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:19  
10. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:44  *****
11. Christ Canada GHO 30:55  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:57  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:57  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:02  
15. Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 31:12  
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:18  
17. sas Norway n/a 31:34  *****
18. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:35  
18. uller Sweden Kils OK 31:35  
20. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 31:39  
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:49  *****
22. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 32:05  
23. KentaKofot (2) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 32:17  
24. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 32:18  
25. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 32:24  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:24  
27. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 32:27  *****
28. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 32:41  
29. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:44  
30. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:45  
31. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 32:53  
32. BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK 32:54  
33. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 33:08  
33. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:08  
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:15  
35. Ben Sand France viking 33:15  
37. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:52  
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:10  
39. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 34:27  
40. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:34  
41. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 34:38  
42. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:03  *****
43. John Wick European Union Killers 35:25  
43. Trying Sweden 35:25  
45. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 35:54  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:58  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:25  
48. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:29  *****
49. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 37:04  
50. SERG Russian Federation 37:24  
51. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 38:01  
52. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 38:29  
53. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:36  *****
54. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:04  *****
55. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 40:05  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  *****
57. honzau United States SDO 41:02  *****
58. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 41:12  
59. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:37  
60. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:08  
61. Larre Sweden SSOK 44:33  
62. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:40  
63. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 49:48  
64. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 53:02  
65. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:54  
66. MiNy Sweden Hellas 55:00  
67. cwgray United States UNO 57:30  
68. mxh Australia PO-A 61:17  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (5) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (6) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (7) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (8) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (9) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf