Catching Features

Middle Earth 6, long training

Open:08:00 Mar 05 2021
Close:08:00 Mar 20 2021
Map:/lonelymt winter 3/events/lonelymt winter 3/day1/Easy.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Fairly easy training course for the long championships at the Lonely Mountain. This map is complete fantasy - not based on any real terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

140 official (+30 reruns) 4 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:47  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:58  
3. Roman France VSO 18:01  
4. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 18:02  
5. jean France VSO 18:05  
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
7. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:11  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:11  
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:16  
10. teddy Norway KLS 18:19  
11. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:21  
12. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 18:22  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:25  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:28  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:29  
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:29  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:29  
18. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:32  
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:32  *****
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:35  
21. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:36  
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:37  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:40  
24. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:41  
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:41  
26. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:42  
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:47  
28. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 18:48  
29. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:49  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:59  *****
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:59  
32. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:00  
33. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 19:01  
34. ogry Sweden OK Linné 19:02  
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 19:04  
35. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:04  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:07  
38. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 19:10  
39. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:17  
39. Ben Sand France viking 19:17  
41. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 19:20  
42. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 19:22  
43. William Sweden Malungs OK 19:23  *****
44. Louison France TOAC 19:31  
45. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 19:32  *****
46. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 19:33  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:33  
46. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:33  
49. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 19:37  
50. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:38  
51. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:40  
51. Christ Canada GHO 19:40  
53. jeb France VSO 19:43  
54. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 19:47  *****
55. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:52  
56. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 19:53  
57. JEsteven Norway Freidig 19:58  
58. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:59  
59. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:00  
60. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:02  
61. John Wick European Union Killers 20:05  *****
62. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 20:06  
63. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 20:08  
64. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 20:09  
65. Erezb64 Britain IVS 20:10  *****
66. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 20:11  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:14  *****
68. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 20:16  
69. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:18  
70. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:19  
71. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 20:20  
72. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:21  
73. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:22  
73. Joelsu Spain COC 20:22  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:24  
75. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:24  
77. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 20:28  *****
77. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 20:28  
77. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 20:28  *****
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:29  *****
81. IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 20:30  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:38  
83. Roar Ireland CNOC 20:39  
84. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 20:48  
84. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:48  
86. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:08  
87. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:09  
88. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 21:13  
89. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:25  
90. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:41  
91. Trying Sweden 21:47  
92. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 21:56  
93. beerdog Sweden IKHP 22:04  
94. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 22:07  
95. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:10  *****
96. Adam Methven England BKO 22:11  
97. honzau United States SDO 22:23  *****
97. EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:23  
99. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 22:32  
100. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:42  *****
101. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 23:00  *****
102. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 23:06  
103. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 23:08  
104. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 23:09  *****
105. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 23:11  
105. ur Germany Berlin 23:11  
107. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 23:13  
108. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 23:16  
108. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 23:16  
110. Kasperbu (2) Norway Nydalens sk 23:20  
111. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:27  *****
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:27  *****
113. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 23:38  *****
114. Pfaefi (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:39  *****
115. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:46  
116. osake Finland LHR 23:48  
117. sander TF Norway elverum ok 23:56  
118. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:00  
119. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 24:02  
120. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 24:04  
121. Larre Sweden SSOK 24:09  
122. faure gwenael France CROCO 24:10  *****
123. jbaudson France VALMO 25:01  *****
124. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:13  
125. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 25:21  
126. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:49  
127. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 25:50  
128. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 26:31  
129. 1201 Clive wilkinson (2) United Kingdom SUFFOC 26:42  *****
130. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 26:54  *****
131. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 27:04  
132. mjh Australia PO-A 27:34  
133. oligan France VALMO 27:53  
134. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 28:00  
135. Mallard Scotland Moravian 28:37  *****
136. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 28:41  
137. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 28:49  
138. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 28:58  
139. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 29:06  
140. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 29:10  
141. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 31:26  
142. liranr Canada OOC 34:12  *****
143. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 34:41  *****
144. Joseba B Spain COBi 36:43  
145. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 39:23  
146. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 39:58  
147. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 42:11  
148. michelb France MAR.CO. 42:33  
149. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 49:48  *****
150. Eskm Britain 51:42  
151. DIngram (2) United States BAOC 55:15  
152. Eskm (2) Britain 60:54  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
CG Zambia OLV Steinberg dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
HLH3 (2) Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Mornhagen (2) Denmark ok snab dnf  
EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Eskm (3) Britain dnf  
Pfaefi (3) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Eskm (4) Britain dnf  
Eskm (5) Britain dnf