Catching Features

Muncaster middle, guest planner

Open:08:00 May 25 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 09 2021
Map:/muncaster west/events/muncaster west/day1/JT4 mid.course
Created by:Billo
Description:JohnT4 gives us lots of advice on course setting so I asked him to set a CF course. He agreed and here it is. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

128 official (+48 reruns) 19 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:57  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:13  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:21  
4. teddy Norway KLS 21:24  *****
5. Roman France VSO 21:31  *****
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 21:41  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:44  
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:45  *****
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:46  
10. jean France VSO 21:49  
11. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:52  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:55  
13. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 21:56  *****
14. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:01  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:02  *****
15. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:02  *****
17. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:07  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:09  *****
19. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:10  *****
20. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 22:11  
20. color (2) Switzerland converter 22:11  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:12  
23. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:15  *****
24. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 22:21  
24. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 22:21  
26. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 22:22  *****
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 22:28  
28. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 22:32  
29. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 22:34  
30. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:39  *****
30. Joelsu Spain COC 22:39  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:43  
33. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:50  
34. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 22:52  
35. Christ Canada GHO 22:54  
36. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:55  
36. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:55  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:01  
39. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 23:11  *****
40. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:14  
40. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:14  
42. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 23:20  *****
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:41  
44. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:44  
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:45  *****
46. thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen 23:46  
47. Ben Sand France viking 23:47  
48. sas Norway n/a 23:49  *****
49. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:51  
50. mikkelh Norway Freidig 23:56  
51. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 24:04  
52. Noah krikstrom (3) Sweden Hjärnarps ol 24:06  
53. Ofan United States 24:10  
54. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 24:12  
54. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 24:12  
56. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 24:14  *****
57. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 24:26  
58. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:27  
59. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 24:29  
60. ogry Sweden OK Linné 24:31  
61. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 24:36  
62. jeb France VSO 24:37  
62. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 24:37  
64. GF Norway ???? 24:46  
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:49  
66. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 24:51  *****
66. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:51  
68. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 24:54  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:54  
68. Haruki Ohashi (2) Japan UTOLK 24:54  
71. Louison France TOAC 24:57  
72. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:08  
73. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:19  
74. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 25:25  
75. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 25:30  
76. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 25:46  
77. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 25:52  
78. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 25:54  
79. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 26:22  
80. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 26:38  
81. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 26:50  *****
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:03  *****
83. John Wick European Union Killers 27:15  *****
83. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 27:15  
85. Trying Sweden 27:21  
86. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 27:25  
87. Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 27:33  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:43  *****
89. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 28:04  
90. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 28:45  
91. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:48  
92. ur Germany Berlin 28:51  
93. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 29:11  *****
94. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 29:17  
95. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 29:24  
95. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:24  
97. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 29:36  
98. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 29:44  
99. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:55  
100. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 29:59  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:29  *****
102. Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO 30:33  
103. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 30:38  
104. honzau United States SDO 30:57  *****
104. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 30:57  *****
106. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 31:01  
107. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:19  
108. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 31:23  
109. SeveriS (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti 31:33  
110. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 31:34  
111. djc (5) Pitcairn Islands 31:40  
112. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:01  
113. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 32:06  
114. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 33:03  *****
115. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 33:16  *****
116. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 33:30  *****
117. delinselle France TAD 33:35  
118. mxh Australia PO-A 34:04  
119. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 34:17  
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:32  *****
121. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:47  *****
122. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 35:45  
123. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:30  
124. oligan France VALMO 38:14  
125. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 39:07  
126. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:18  
127. duncs United States WCOC 39:59  
128. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 40:12  
129. Barbara Italy 40:22  
130. liranr Canada OOC 40:43  *****
131. Alexcob Andorra COB 42:00  *****
132. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 42:48  
133. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 42:50  
134. Mallard Scotland Moravian 44:23  
135. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 45:16  *****
136. coop Australia mfr 45:23  
137. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 45:42  
138. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 46:05  
139. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 51:17  
140. duncs (2) United States WCOC 51:23  
141. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 51:39  
142. djc Pitcairn Islands 52:52  
143. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 54:28  *****
144. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 55:38  *****
145. cwgray (2) United States UNO 55:43  
146. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 56:39  
147. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 57:01  
148. JohnT4 (4) Sweden OKH 62:59  
149. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 63:09  
150. imbour Vietnam puol 67:53  
151. niccho France oe 69:49  *****
152. Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM 80:23  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
djc (2) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Kasperbu (2) Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Steve S (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
djc (3) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (3) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Jonas Lange (3) Germany ihw alex dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
djc (4) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (5) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf