Catching Features

Dalegarth short

Open:08:00 Apr 04 2021
Close:08:00 Apr 19 2021
Map:/Dalegarth forest/events/Dalegarth forest/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Back to this map for a few races. Now more variety in the vegetation with some thick areas and open marshes. Technical short course to start. A longer course and an easy course to follow.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

151 official (+70 reruns) 11 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:49  *****
2. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 21:56  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:03  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:12  
5. Roman France VSO 22:13  *****
6. Lil Boat (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:26  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:29  *****
8. jean France VSO 22:34  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:45  *****
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:49  *****
10. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 22:49  
12. Gäddan (7) Sweden SSOK 22:53  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:54  
14. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:55  
15. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:01  *****
16. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:02  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:02  
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 23:03  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:16  *****
20. Christ Canada GHO 23:17  
21. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:19  *****
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:20  
23. Gäddan (4) Sweden SSOK 23:21  
24. color Switzerland converter 23:23  
25. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 23:52  
26. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:54  *****
27. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 23:57  
28. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:12  
29. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 24:19  
30. Jonesy Great Britain OD 24:25  
31. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:29  
32. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:33  
33. f Swaziland 24:34  
33. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 24:34  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:38  
36. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 24:50  
36. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 24:50  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:55  
39. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 25:06  *****
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:12  
41. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 25:13  *****
42. teddy Norway KLS 25:20  *****
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:22  
43. Gäddan (6) Sweden SSOK 25:22  
45. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 25:33  
45. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:33  
47. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:46  
48. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:51  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:53  
50. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 26:06  
51. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:07  
52. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 26:14  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:17  *****
54. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 26:18  
55. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:28  *****
56. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 26:33  
57. Louison France TOAC 26:36  
58. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 26:43  
58. EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:43  
60. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:44  
61. Joelsu Spain COC 26:49  
62. EdHellsten (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:54  
63. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 27:08  
64. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:09  
65. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 27:11  *****
66. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 27:14  *****
67. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 27:24  
68. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 27:34  
69. William Sweden Malungs OK 27:49  *****
70. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:54  
71. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 27:58  *****
72. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:05  
73. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 28:14  
74. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 28:26  
75. Trying Sweden 28:28  
76. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 28:33  
77. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:44  
78. GF (2) Norway ???? 28:52  
79. Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO 28:57  
80. John Wick European Union Killers 29:01  *****
81. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:11  
82. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 29:15  
83. SERG Russian Federation 29:22  
84. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 30:04  
85. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 30:05  
86. jeb France VSO 30:13  
87. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 30:20  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 30:29  
89. honzau United States SDO 30:36  *****
90. Ben Sand (2) France viking 30:56  
91. sas Norway n/a 31:01  *****
92. Ben Sand (3) France viking 31:04  
93. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 31:05  
94. ur (2) Germany Berlin 31:06  *****
95. fernigac Spain colmenar 31:13  *****
96. thomasradondy (2) France TAD 31:24  
97. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 31:26  *****
98. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 31:36  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:44  *****
100. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 31:48  
101. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 31:51  
102. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 31:58  *****
102. Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:58  *****
104. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:59  *****
105. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:00  
106. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 32:14  *****
107. Victor (2) France LOV 32:24  
108. Pol New Caledonia COV 33:10  *****
109. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:16  
110. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:18  
111. Leo_Holper Austria OC Fürstenfeld 33:40  
112. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:57  
113. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:01  
114. Benq Austria OLC Graz 34:35  
115. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 34:48  
116. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:54  
117. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:08  
118. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 35:17  
119. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:26  
120. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 35:34  *****
121. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 35:46  
122. delinselle France TAD 36:00  
123. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:04  *****
124. oligan (2) France VALMO 36:16  
124. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 36:16  
126. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 37:43  *****
127. Quentin.A (2) France Echo73 37:47  
128. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 37:50  
129. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 38:02  *****
130. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 38:04  *****
130. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 38:04  
132. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 38:23  
133. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 40:09  
134. ben.jam.in (2) United Kingdom ShUOC 40:11  *****
135. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 40:38  
136. Akva Ukraine Odessa 41:10  
137. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:46  
138. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 41:52  
139. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 42:35  
140. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 43:18  
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:28  
142. oligan France VALMO 44:59  
143. robi (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 45:05  
144. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 45:16  
145. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 45:37  
146. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 45:41  
147. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 46:23  
148. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 46:26  *****
149. mxh Australia PO-A 46:45  *****
150. michelb France MAR.CO. 47:09  
151. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 50:09  
152. duncs (2) United States WCOC 50:59  
153. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 52:31  *****
154. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 52:55  
155. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 53:15  
156. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 53:23  
157. Joseba B Spain COBi 54:34  
158. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 55:17  
159. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 55:27  
159. liranr Canada OOC 55:27  *****
161. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 55:37  
162. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 59:51  
163. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 60:54  *****
164. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 62:25  
165. VICCIV666 (4) China BUAA 64:18  
166. Mallard Scotland Moravian 69:45  *****
167. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 78:43  
168. Ealasaid (2) Scotland MOR 81:17  
169. niccho (2) France oe 85:23  
170. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 94:02  
171. Elroy Portugal 187:22  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots dnf  *****
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Hebe_D United Kingdom WAOC dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Knut Aalde (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
IanHendrie (2) Scotland FVO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Markéta (2) Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Kirsten (2) Scotland OD dnf  
leopeo (2) Somalia OK Kåre dnf  
2good4you (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
thomasradondy (3) France TAD dnf  
VICCIV666 (3) China BUAA dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
thomasradondy (4) France TAD dnf  
Moritz C (4) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Gäddan (5) Sweden SSOK dnf  
Gäddan (8) Sweden SSOK dnf