Catching Features

Isengard sprint

Open:08:00 May 18 2021
Close:08:00 May 30 2021
Map:/isengard 2/events/isengard 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:As there are so few races open at the moment, here is one I was going to use for the middle earth series but decided not to as I don't know how to make buildings look like buildings - just blank walls. Fences with 2 tags and thick walls are uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

140 official (+100 reruns) 14 comments

1. Henrik Lundfors (12) Sweden IFK Enskede 11:43  
2. Henrik Lundfors (10) Sweden IFK Enskede 12:08  
3. harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON 12:30  
4. Henrik Lundfors (9) Sweden IFK Enskede 12:54  
5. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 13:09  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:33  *****
7. Alibaba Hassan Kebab (4) Syria OK IS 13:54  
8. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 14:10  
9. Bec France OK karalhainen 14:12  
10. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 14:39  
11. Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede 14:40  
12. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 15:03  
12. Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede 15:03  
14. Christ (2) Canada GHO 15:31  
15. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 15:48  
16. Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS 16:08  
16. runde (4) Italy Galilei 16:08  
18. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:09  
19. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:12  
20. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 16:15  
21. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:18  *****
21. Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:18  
23. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:33  
24. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:36  
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:37  
26. EdHellsten (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:43  
27. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:48  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:01  
28. teddy Norway KLS 17:01  
30. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 17:06  
30. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 17:06  
32. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:07  
33. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 17:10  
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:34  
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 17:38  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 17:46  *****
37. jean France VSO 17:47  
38. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 17:52  *****
38. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 17:52  
40. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 17:55  
41. Roman France VSO 17:59  *****
42. Christ Canada GHO 18:15  
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:15  
44. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 18:19  
45. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 18:30  
46. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:49  
47. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:51  
48. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:54  
48. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 18:54  
50. sas Norway n/a 18:57  *****
51. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:03  *****
52. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:08  
53. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 19:19  
54. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:20  *****
55. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 19:21  *****
56. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 19:33  
57. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 19:36  
58. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 19:46  
59. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 19:52  
60. jeb (2) France VSO 20:08  
61. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:09  *****
62. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:20  
63. ogry Sweden OK Linné 20:26  
64. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:32  
65. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:37  
66. Ofan United States 20:39  
67. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:54  
68. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 20:58  
69. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:11  
70. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 21:24  
71. runde (2) Italy Galilei 21:27  
71. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 21:27  
73. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:28  
74. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:40  
75. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 21:42  
76. delinselle France TAD 21:50  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:50  *****
78. runde (3) Italy Galilei 21:54  
79. leopeo (2) Somalia OK Kåre 22:05  
80. Andrews (2) Britain AIRE 22:14  
81. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:19  
82. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:41  
83. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:44  
84. LaRad France TAD 22:45  
84. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 22:45  *****
86. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 22:52  
87. Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO 23:04  
88. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 23:13  
89. Shminty (2) Great Britain Dee 23:15  
90. Yan Han (3) Singapore OFS 23:27  
91. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:32  
92. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 23:46  
93. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 23:56  
94. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 24:01  
95. John Wick European Union Killers 24:03  
96. RL13 (3) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 24:16  
97. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 24:21  
98. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:26  
99. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 24:30  
100. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:32  *****
100. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 24:32  
102. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 24:35  
103. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 24:48  
104. honzau United States SDO 24:49  
105. sander TF Norway elverum ok 25:00  
106. Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 25:12  
107. Quentin.A (2) France Echo73 25:18  
108. Ben Sand France viking 25:20  
109. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 25:21  
110. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 25:28  
111. SERG Russian Federation 25:33  
112. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 25:58  
113. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 26:11  
114. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:36  
115. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 27:03  
116. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 27:41  
117. coop Australia mfr 27:47  
118. Barbara Italy 27:49  
119. VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA 28:02  
120. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 28:11  
121. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 28:37  
122. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:24  *****
123. runde Italy Galilei 29:29  
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 29:46  
125. Janou (2) Switzerland ANCO 30:05  
126. JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 30:25  
127. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 30:40  
128. Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO 30:47  
129. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:02  
130. imbour (3) Vietnam puol 31:11  
131. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:17  
132. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 31:26  
133. willard SGP Singapore SGP 31:46  *****
134. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:06  *****
135. Joseph Knee (2) United States 32:12  
136. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 32:13  *****
137. ur (2) Germany Berlin 32:40  
138. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:01  
139. oligan France VALMO 33:40  
140. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 33:45  
141. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 34:15  
142. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 34:50  
143. CHEN YEN WEN Taiwan TPE 35:40  
144. Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:45  
145. Yan Han (2) Singapore OFS 35:46  
146. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 36:18  
147. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 37:48  
148. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 38:47  
149. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 40:50  
150. Gutz (2) Switzerland OLG Thun 40:58  
151. KODAY (2) Spain IBON 41:13  
152. yoyo (2) Kenya PFA 44:02  
153. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 44:34  
154. VJ FAN (2) Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 48:09  
155. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 48:17  *****
156. imbour (5) Vietnam puol 50:46  
157. imbour (2) Vietnam puol 53:16  
158. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 54:41  
159. michelb France MAR.CO. 59:00  
160. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 60:52  *****
161. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 64:22  
162. louarnig (2) France QOC 79:53  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
leopeo Somalia OK Kåre dnf  
Mallard Scotland Moravian dnf  *****
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
aksu_r Finland MS Parma dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
VICCIV666 China BUAA dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Heqe Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost dnf  
TobyLang Australia Bushflyers dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
ppmena Spain ADOL dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
lluisvi Vatican City COC dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Skalkin (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK dnf  
Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan dnf  
Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Berta (2) Kenya Team Easy on dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
SeveriS (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
FightFWithF (2) United States rtl dnf  
Christ (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (3) Syria OK IS dnf  
Melania T. (3) Italy G. Galilei dnf  
EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
ur (3) Germany Berlin dnf  
VJ FAN (3) Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (3) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Billo (4) England WCOC dnf  
EdHellsten (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
imbour (4) Vietnam puol dnf  
John Wick (4) European Union Killers dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (5) Syria OK IS dnf  
John Wick (5) European Union Killers dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (6) Syria OK IS dnf  
John Wick (6) European Union Killers dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (7) Syria OK IS dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (11) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (13) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf