Catching Features

Flashback #200

Open:07:00 Apr 21 2022
Close:06:45 May 08 2022
Map:/Part 200/events/Part 200/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:2015, forest map with very special ground conditions from my 200th upload special. This is a longer course with WT of 42:23 from Alexander Wiklund, followed by ColmM (+1:44) and Jean (+2:02), Good Luck out there :D
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

110 official (+38 reruns) 4 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:30  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:49  *****
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:04  
4. mansen Ukraine <3 43:14  
5. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 43:23  
6. jean France VSO 43:28  *****
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:50  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:53  
9. (._.) Ukraine <3 44:12  
10. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 44:24  
11. B2OBK France KLS 44:34  
12. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:44  *****
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:57  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:11  
15. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 45:43  
16. Christ Canada GHO 46:18  
17. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:37  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 46:41  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:19  
20. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 47:31  
21. Erezb64 Britain IVS 47:42  *****
22. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 47:44  
23. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 48:09  
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 48:09  
25. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 49:13  
26. Joelsu Spain COC 49:33  
27. Hosue Spain ok 49:41  
28. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 50:35  
29. Ben Sand France viking 50:40  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:01  
31. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 51:39  
32. Alien Sweden IKHP 51:56  
33. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:19  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 54:08  *****
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 54:13  
36. Champion Finland OK77 54:27  *****
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 54:28  
38. Trying Sweden 54:34  
39. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 54:40  
40. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 55:26  
41. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 55:39  *****
42. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 55:40  
43. Billo Ukraine WCOC 56:01  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 56:02  
45. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 57:18  
46. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:25  
47. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 58:41  
48. osake Finland LHR 58:42  
49. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 59:44  
50. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 59:50  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:50  
52. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 61:05  
53. Hendrik Belgium trol 61:15  
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 61:44  *****
55. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 62:59  
56. gene New Zealand NWOC 63:41  *****
57. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 63:44  
58. Skalkin United States Ulsk 65:18  
59. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 66:22  
60. honzau United States SDO 66:39  
61. ur Germany Berlin 68:21  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 70:27  *****
63. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 73:16  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 75:54  
65. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 77:58  *****
66. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 78:14  
67. Arttu Finland AlatPi 83:41  
68. Liz P United Kingdom OD 86:00  
69. adimbour France LOUP 88:22  
70. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 88:27  *****
71. Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots 91:03  *****
72. Laurentvls France 101:25  
73. LSV Ukraine O-club 124:19  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Tamothy Scotland COC dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
Ellen_T Sweden Surahammars SOK dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
Mats! Belgium Omege dnf  
cha France dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
eddie swain New Zealand nelson dnf