Catching Features

Carwells Labyrinth NW, medium

Open:09:00 Apr 05 2023
Close:09:00 Apr 20 2023
Map:/carlab nw/events/carlab nw/day1/medium.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Not quite a long race. Planning is a mixture of long and middle styles. Hope you enjoyed the series.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

126 official (+100 reruns) 3 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:38  *****
2. ~~~~~ Norfolk Island 50:02  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:28  *****
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 50:42  *****
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 50:45  
6. jean France VSO 50:52  *****
7. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 50:58  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 51:17  
9. arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF 51:28  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:36  
11. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 51:53  
12. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 52:14  *****
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 52:28  
14. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 52:36  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 52:40  *****
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 53:07  
17. teddy Norway KLS 53:23  
18. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 54:07  
19. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 54:11  *****
20. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 54:20  
21. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 54:22  
22. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 54:23  
23. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 54:41  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 54:46  
25. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 54:54  
26. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 55:09  
27. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 55:12  
28. Christ Canada GHO 55:13  
28. Mattman Sweden GMOK 55:13  
28. AKey Australia TuS 55:13  
31. challeswe Sweden IFK Mora 56:46  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 57:11  
33. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 57:48  
34. Erezb64 Britain IVS 59:31  *****
35. Ben Sand France viking 59:49  
36. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 59:50  
37. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 60:22  
38. FA Sweden IFK Göteborg 60:39  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 60:41  
40. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 60:42  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 61:00  *****
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 61:52  
43. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 61:53  *****
44. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 62:08  
45. quimsu Korea, North COC 62:20  
46. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 62:47  *****
47. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 62:56  
48. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 63:14  
49. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 64:46  *****
50. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 65:04  
51. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 65:21  *****
52. sander TF Norway elverum ok 65:59  
53. SERG Korea, North 66:07  
54. Joelsu Spain COC 66:54  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 66:58  
56. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 67:06  
57. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 67:13  
58. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 68:21  
59. andre de veirman Belgium trol 68:23  
60. aplynum Norway Freidig 68:33  
61. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 70:27  
62. simonk Belgium BeArrows 70:49  
63. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 74:58  
64. honzau United States SDO 75:08  
65. delinselle France TAD 76:06  
66. catchingfeatures Great Britain :D 77:31  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 78:42  
68. Hendrik Belgium trol 80:01  
69. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 80:54  *****
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 81:13  *****
71. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 83:58  
72. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 84:10  
73. Aita Spain Limiactiva 84:45  
74. Alexcob Andorra COB 86:56  *****
75. andersn United States SDO 88:43  *****
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 89:13  
77. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 97:09  
78. duncs United States WCOC 100:05  
79. Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira 110:19  
80. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 122:27  
81. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 123:00  *****
82. michelb France MAR.CO. 138:21  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
nicktaylor United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SteveM Germany DAV Zittau dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Simson Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Borty New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
CHS05 United States CHS dnf  
CHS14 United States CHS dnf  
CHS13 United States CHS dnf  
CHS12 United States CHS dnf  
CHS08 United States CHS dnf  
CHS06 United States CHS dnf  
CHS02 United States CHS dnf  
CHS15 United States CHS dnf  
CHS10 United States CHS dnf  
CHS03 United States CHS dnf  
CHS16 United States CHS dnf  
CHS09 United States CHS dnf  
CHS11 United States CHS dnf  
Dondic Czech Republic ZTC dnf  
jaytay Australia victoria dnf  
Filip Valentin Sweden GMOK dnf  
CHS07 United States CHS dnf  
CHS04 United States CHS dnf