Catching Features

[re-play]CFWOC2021 Relay Finals

Open:07:00 Feb 28 2021
Close:06:45 Mar 16 2021
Map:/CFWOC21-RFinal/events/CFWOC21-RFinal/day1/RelayFinalCF.course
Created by:color
Description:Highlight next 3 Legs. Rewatch the Live Stream of the CF WOC2021 Relay Finals under twitch.tv/orienteeringunlocked or on youtube -> orienteeringunlocked - All results on our website cfwoc2021.trainingsharp.com - Thank you for participating in CFWOC2021!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

182 official (+71 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 22:21  *****
2. Roman France VSO 22:26  *****
me too @Grangren :')
3. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 23:07  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:12  *****
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:19  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:24  *****
7. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 23:29  *****
Better than my fuck up yesterday haha
8. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:32  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:39  
thx, was really cool yesterday!
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:39  *****
that was awesome!!!
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:40  
New mistakes ;)
12. teddy Norway KLS 24:05  
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:17  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:38  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 24:43  *****
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:58  *****
17. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 25:18  
18. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:29  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:37  *****
20. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:38  
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:46  
22. Christ Canada GHO 25:50  
23. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:51  
24. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:55  
25. Mattman Sweden GMOK 25:58  
26. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 26:14  
27. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:15  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:16  
29. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:42  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 26:46  *****
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:04  
32. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:11  *****
great CFWOC. Thanks
33. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:29  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 27:39  
35. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 27:53  
36. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 28:06  
37. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:10  
38. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 28:34  
39. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:16  
40. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:02  *****
41. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:35  *****
CFWOC Afterparty! :)
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:47  
43. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:09  *****
44. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 31:10  *****
big stupid mistake to 5 control...
45. John Wick European Union Killers 31:13  
46. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 31:35  
47. William Sweden Malungs OK 31:41  *****
48. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:46  
49. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 31:48  
50. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:02  
51. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 32:03  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 32:14  
53. Ben Sand France viking 32:24  
54. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 32:31  
55. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 32:42  
56. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 32:49  
57. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:50  
58. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 33:17  *****
59. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 33:18  
60. Joelsu Spain COC 33:59  
61. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 34:12  
62. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 34:20  *****
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:27  *****
Well... bad race. But great map. I'm too accustomed for my club paying the races I run xD. Looking forward to the 2021 World Cup, if it takes place.
64. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:32  
65. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 34:46  
66. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 34:51  
67. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:57  
68. Billo England WCOC 35:06  
69. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:56  
70. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 36:02  
71. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 36:26  *****
72. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 36:33  *****
73. Loobey New Zealand OHV 37:35  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:38  *****
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:02  *****
75. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:02  
77. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 38:10  
78. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 38:31  
79. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 38:33  
80. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:44  
81. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 38:57  *****
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:01  *****
83. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:07  
84. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 39:08  
85. ur Germany Berlin 39:10  
86. Adam Methven England BKO 40:05  
87. SERG Russian Federation 40:13  
88. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 40:18  
89. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 40:34  
90. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 40:59  
91. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:42  
92. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 42:02  
93. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:05  
94. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 42:11  
95. jeb France VSO 43:23  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:09  *****
97. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 44:47  
98. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 45:01  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:12  
100. SerZ Ukraine Sumy 45:32  
101. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 45:54  *****
102. delinselle France TAD 45:58  
103. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 46:35  *****
104. gvtoukc France TSN 48:06  
105. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 48:10  *****
106. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 49:19  
107. Liz P United Kingdom OD 49:58  
108. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:43  *****
109. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 50:49  
110. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:19  
111. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:20  
112. JonX Great Britain FVO 52:38  
113. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 53:38  
114. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 53:46  
115. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 54:47  
116. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 56:24  
117. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 57:04  
118. Hendrik Belgium trol 58:00  
119. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 58:15  
120. honzau United States SDO 59:33  
121. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 62:49  
122. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 69:22  
123. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 69:31  
124. julianp United Kingdom SYO 69:50  
125. oligan France VALMO 70:24  
126. paula Germany USV TU Dresden 72:30  
127. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 76:04  
128. Patschi. Germany USV TU Dresden 76:11  
129. michelb France MAR.CO. 85:35  
130. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 85:47  
131. Mallard Scotland Moravian 88:33  *****
Great to have a go around the course.
132. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 97:45  *****
133. mjh Australia PO-A 102:22  
134. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 102:30  
135. double Taiwan Moxina OK 110:08  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  *****
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
David Baumberger Switzerland OLG Zürich dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
veitsi82 Austria OC Fuerstenfeld dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
liranr Canada OOC dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
leopeo Somalia OK Kåre dnf