Catching Features

An Ras 2021: Stage 1

Open:07:00 Mar 15 2021
Close:07:00 Mar 22 2021
Map:/Tyrella/events/Tyrella/day1/Long.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Welcome to An Ras 2021, a series of maps from the island of Ireland. The series will be long (~20 races). I plan to make all stages count so try to be consistent and not DNF. We start in the sand dunes of Tyrella, Northern Ireland.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (57 votes)

Results

152 official (+58 reruns) 21 comments

1. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 47:42  *****
2. jean (2) France VSO 47:48  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:49  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:16  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:21  *****
6. teddy Norway KLS 49:59  *****
7. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:03  
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 50:07  *****
9. jean France VSO 50:38  *****
10. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 50:51  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:57  *****
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:57  
13. Roman France VSO 51:05  *****
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 51:10  *****
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 51:11  *****
16. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 51:17  
17. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 51:30  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:32  *****
19. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 51:43  
20. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 51:45  *****
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 51:47  
22. color Switzerland converter 52:01  *****
23. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 52:07  
24. BrageT (3) Norway Kristiansand OK 52:11  
25. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 52:15  *****
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 52:26  
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 52:27  
28. CCorbett (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 52:37  
29. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 53:23  
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 53:45  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:46  
32. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 53:54  *****
33. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 54:23  *****
34. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 54:40  
35. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 56:14  
36. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 56:23  
37. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 56:29  *****
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 56:39  
39. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:22  *****
40. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 57:33  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 57:40  
42. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 57:42  *****
43. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 57:54  
44. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 58:00  
45. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 58:06  
46. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 58:40  *****
47. Billo (2) England WCOC 58:51  
48. Roar Ireland CNOC 59:02  *****
49. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 59:06  
50. William Sweden Malungs OK 59:39  *****
51. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 59:40  
52. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 59:46  
53. SERG Russian Federation 59:50  
54. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 60:02  
55. beerdog Sweden IKHP 60:06  
56. mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig 60:53  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:11  *****
58. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 61:15  *****
59. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 61:31  
60. jeb France VSO 61:34  
61. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 61:41  
62. Joelsu Spain COC 61:47  
63. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 62:05  *****
64. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 62:24  *****
65. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 62:41  
66. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 63:04  
67. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 63:07  
68. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 63:52  
69. John Wick European Union Killers 64:20  *****
70. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 64:35  
71. Louison France TOAC 64:43  
72. Christ Canada GHO 64:48  
73. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 64:50  
74. Billo England WCOC 65:43  *****
75. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 65:46  
76. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 65:59  *****
77. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 66:02  *****
78. Erezb64 Britain IVS 66:31  *****
79. Adam Methven England BKO 66:38  
80. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 67:19  
81. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 67:36  *****
82. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 68:14  
83. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 68:37  
84. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 68:42  
85. Ben Sand France viking 68:45  
86. conor Ireland CNOC 69:19  
87. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 70:16  
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 70:51  *****
89. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 70:54  
90. PaulP (2) Ireland DRONGO 71:25  
91. Loobey (2) New Zealand OHV 71:33  
92. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 72:00  
93. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 74:01  *****
94. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 75:09  *****
95. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 76:17  *****
96. fernigac (3) Spain colmenar 76:46  *****
97. Benq Austria OLC Graz 76:49  *****
98. gvtoukc France TSN 77:36  
99. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 79:59  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 80:01  
101. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 80:03  
102. Uffe Sweden Leksand 80:16  
103. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 83:00  
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 83:38  *****
105. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 84:21  
106. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 86:10  *****
107. footnick Great Britain SYO 87:32  *****
108. Liz P United Kingdom OD 88:11  
109. ur Germany Berlin 88:14  
110. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 88:37  *****
111. delinselle France TAD 88:38  
112. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 88:55  
113. manzen Yemen UUCO 90:07  
114. JEsteven Norway Freidig 91:10  *****
115. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 91:22  
116. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 94:42  
117. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 94:55  
118. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 95:19  
119. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 95:20  *****
120. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 97:44  
121. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 98:45  *****
122. osake Finland LHR 98:47  
123. honzau United States SDO 101:16  *****
124. dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 105:20  *****
125. Trying (4) Sweden 106:57  
126. Hendrik Belgium trol 108:08  
127. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 110:22  *****
128. oligan France VALMO 111:16  
129. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 114:02  
130. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 114:39  
131. jbaudson France VALMO 115:58  *****
132. mjh Australia PO-A 117:24  
133. Mallard Scotland Moravian 117:58  *****
134. duncs United States WCOC 119:41  *****
135. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 122:07  
136. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 123:35  *****
137. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 130:49  
138. liranr Canada OOC 136:32  *****
139. haton (2) Spain Asturias 142:02  *****
140. Akva Ukraine Odessa 158:55  
141. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 169:19  
142. Joseba B Spain COBi 181:21  
143. double (2) Taiwan Moxina OK 186:20  
144. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 202:17  *****
145. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 204:46  
146. michelb France MAR.CO. 204:54  *****
147. Del Burgo (2) Spain Vigo CO 212:00  
148. jahpero Columbia Trashumantes 212:49  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Êàäåò èâàíîâ Russian Federation ÎÏÊÓ dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
Marcello Italy dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
paula Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
double Taiwan Moxina OK dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Marcello (2) Italy dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Alexander Lubina (2) Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
RL13 (3) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Alexander Lubina (3) Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf