Catching Features

Schöckl S, Downhill challange

Open:07:00 May 01 2021
Close:06:45 May 17 2021
Map:/Schoeckl SW/events/Schöckl Südwest/day1/Downhill.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Pretty short night downhill, with a lot of hitting trees - just for Leudimin ;) Let's see who makes it down without a treehit. Down't know if it's fun, at least it was for me!
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

144 official (+83 reruns) 14 comments

1. harrymcm (9) United Kingdom DEVON 2:53  
2. sas (2) Norway n/a 2:54  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 2:55  
3. Bec France OK karalhainen 2:55  *****
5. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 2:57  
6. harrymcm (5) United Kingdom DEVON 2:58  
7. Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 2:59  
8. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 3:00  
9. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 3:02  
9. Christ (5) Canada GHO 3:02  
11. harrymcm (6) United Kingdom DEVON 3:04  
11. Christ (4) Canada GHO 3:04  
13. Christ (2) Canada GHO 3:06  
14. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 3:10  
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 3:10  
16. harrymcm (8) United Kingdom DEVON 3:11  
16. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 3:11  
18. harrymcm (4) United Kingdom DEVON 3:12  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 3:13  
19. harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON 3:13  
19. thomasradondy (5) France TAD 3:13  
22. thomasradondy (3) France TAD 3:14  
23. jean France VSO 3:15  
24. harrymcm (7) United Kingdom DEVON 3:17  
24. thomasradondy (4) France TAD 3:17  
24. perwhite France KLS 3:17  
27. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 3:18  
28. thomasradondy (6) France TAD 3:20  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 3:21  
29. Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 3:21  
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 3:22  
32. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 3:23  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 3:24  
33. Tomas Lima (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 3:24  
33. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 3:24  *****
36. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 3:26  
37. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 3:28  
38. Christ Canada GHO 3:29  
38. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 3:29  
40. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 3:30  
40. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 3:30  
42. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 3:32  
43. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 3:33  
44. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 3:34  
44. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 3:34  
46. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 3:36  
46. Roman France VSO 3:36  
48. EdHellsten (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 3:40  
49. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 3:42  
50. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 3:45  
51. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 3:48  
52. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 3:51  
53. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 3:52  
53. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 3:52  *****
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 3:52  
56. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 3:53  
56. Quentin.A (2) France Echo73 3:53  
58. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 3:54  
59. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 3:55  
60. jeb (2) France VSO 3:57  
61. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 3:59  
62. Joelsu Spain COC 4:00  
63. Erezb64 Britain IVS 4:01  *****
63. teddy Norway KLS 4:01  
65. thomasradondy (2) France TAD 4:04  
65. sander TF Norway elverum ok 4:04  
67. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 4:05  
68. Ben Sand (2) France viking 4:07  
68. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 4:07  
70. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 4:09  
70. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 4:09  *****
72. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 4:10  *****
73. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 4:11  
73. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 4:11  
75. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 4:14  
76. thomasradondy (8) France TAD 4:17  
77. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 4:18  
78. Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede 4:19  
78. Uku Estonia Harju OK 4:19  
80. Rune DC Belgium Trol 4:21  
80. Tamothy Scotland COC 4:21  
82. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 4:22  
83. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 4:24  
84. mikkelh Norway Freidig 4:26  
85. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 4:28  
85. John Wick European Union Killers 4:28  
85. Trying (2) Sweden 4:28  
85. ur (2) Germany Berlin 4:28  
85. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 4:28  
90. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 4:29  
91. sas Norway n/a 4:34  *****
91. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 4:34  
93. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 4:35  
93. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 4:35  
95. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 4:36  
96. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 4:37  
96. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 4:37  
98. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 4:40  
99. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 4:43  
100. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 4:50  
100. EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 4:50  
102. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 4:52  
103. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 4:53  
104. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 4:54  
105. Billo England WCOC 4:55  
106. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 5:01  
107. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:02  
108. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 5:03  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 5:06  
110. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 5:10  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 5:16  
112. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 5:18  
113. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 5:20  
114. jeb France VSO 5:21  *****
115. peulopes96 Portugal ADFA 5:25  
115. Mallard (3) Scotland Moravian 5:25  *****
117. fernigac (3) Spain colmenar 5:30  *****
118. andre de veirman Belgium trol 5:32  
119. Hendrik Belgium trol 5:35  
120. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 5:37  
121. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 5:39  
122. Ben Sand France viking 5:42  
122. delinselle France TAD 5:42  
124. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 5:44  
125. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 5:50  *****
126. LaRad France TAD 5:59  
127. Louison France TOAC 6:01  
128. thomasradondy France TAD 6:03  
128. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 6:03  
130. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 6:04  
131. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 6:07  
131. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 6:07  
131. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 6:07  
134. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 6:09  
135. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 6:12  *****
136. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 6:14  
137. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 6:17  
138. mxh Australia PO-A 6:19  
139. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 6:21  
140. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 6:24  
140. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 6:24  *****
140. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 6:24  
143. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 6:25  
144. Joseph Knee United States 6:33  *****
145. Joseph Knee (2) United States 6:49  *****
146. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:59  
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 6:59  
148. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 7:04  
149. michelb France MAR.CO. 7:05  *****
150. robi (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 7:14  
151. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 7:17  
152. footnick Great Britain SYO 7:32  
153. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 7:34  
154. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:35  *****
155. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 7:36  
156. runde Italy Galilei 7:37  
157. NerzJongleur (2) Austria Klosterneuburg 7:45  
158. Haruki Ohashi (2) Japan UTOLK 7:47  
159. honzau United States SDO 7:55  
160. DIEGO Spain COBi 7:57  *****
161. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 8:06  
162. Barbara (2) Italy 8:11  
163. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:21  
164. R.Anders Spain GOT 8:34  
164. oligan France VALMO 8:34  
166. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 8:44  
167. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 8:49  *****
168. Mallard Scotland Moravian 8:51  
169. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 8:54  *****
170. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:17  
171. VICCIV666 China BUAA 9:18  
172. Slavka (2) Ukraine 9:20  
173. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 10:32  
174. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 11:21  
175. marobe03 Sweden Hästveda OK 12:30  
176. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 13:56  
177. SerZ (3) Ukraine Sumy 15:55  
178. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 18:51  
179. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 23:47  *****
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  *****
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
willard SGP Singapore SGP dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  *****
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
tio Pepe (2) Sweden Kalmar dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
perwhite (2) France KLS dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
runde (2) Italy Galilei dnf  
Bec (2) France OK karalhainen dnf  
Marius (2) Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  *****
SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
Tomas Lima (3) Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
jeb (3) France VSO dnf  
Christ (3) Canada GHO dnf  
perwhite (3) France KLS dnf  
VICCIV666 (3) China BUAA dnf  
Ikeysol (3) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
jeb (4) France VSO dnf  
VICCIV666 (4) China BUAA dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
jeb (5) France VSO dnf  
thomasradondy (7) France TAD dnf