Catching Features

[Austria Cup] Winterleitenseen

Open:07:00 Nov 24 2021
Close:06:45 Dec 09 2021
Map:/Winterleitenseen Nord Ost/events/Winterleitenseen Nord Ost/day1/Austria Cup Sprint.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:This one is a forest sprint from the Austrian Cup Series of 2019. Here we had winning times of 13:26 by Merl and Ymsen. Since we haven't the fastest settings here the times will be a bit behind. And yes the big stream is deep in some places. HF
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

113 official (+8 reruns) 9 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:39  *****
2. jean France VSO 17:51  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:58  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:10  
5. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:14  
6. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:17  
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:27  
8. nameless. FIAV :( 18:30  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:30  
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:35  
11. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:41  *****
12. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 18:44  
13. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:49  
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:57  
15. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 19:02  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:13  
17. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 19:19  
17. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:19  
19. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:22  
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:26  *****
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:36  
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 19:42  
23. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:05  *****
24. sas Norway n/a 20:21  
25. Jorren Sweden IKHP 20:31  
26. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:33  
27. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 20:48  
28. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 20:57  
29. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:03  
30. ogry Sweden OK Linné 21:06  
31. uller Sweden Kils OK 21:14  *****
32. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:20  
32. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:20  
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 21:31  
34. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:31  
36. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 21:34  
37. jeb France VSO 21:38  
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 21:42  
39. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 22:13  
40. John Wick European Union Killers 22:17  
41. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 22:19  
42. Christ Canada GHO 22:34  
43. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:37  
44. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 22:59  *****
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:00  
46. Billo England WCOC 23:04  
47. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 23:16  *****
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:19  
49. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 23:36  *****
50. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 23:48  *****
51. Ben Sand France viking 24:06  
52. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 24:22  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 24:36  *****
54. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 25:05  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:13  
56. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 25:15  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:15  *****
58. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 25:25  *****
59. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:34  
60. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 26:26  
61. asakusa11 Spain BO 26:34  
62. styggalanne Sweden 26:44  
63. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 26:47  
64. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 26:50  
65. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 26:52  
66. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 26:55  
67. carlit Finland BO 27:18  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:41  
69. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 27:57  
70. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:30  
71. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:39  
72. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 28:48  *****
73. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 29:28  
74. SERG Russian Federation 30:27  
75. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 30:57  *****
76. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:06  
77. JonX Great Britain FVO 31:39  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 32:33  *****
79. MiNy Sweden Hellas 32:35  *****
80. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 32:49  
81. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 32:53  
82. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 32:57  
83. delinselle France TAD 34:16  
84. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 35:56  
85. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 36:09  
86. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 36:25  
87. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 36:51  
87. Emiiiii (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:51  
89. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:14  
90. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:04  
91. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 38:58  *****
92. honzau United States SDO 41:37  
93. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:41  *****
94. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 42:36  
95. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 46:15  
96. Yeikei Paraguay 47:18  *****
97. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:35  
98. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 50:44  *****
99. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 60:04  *****
100. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 63:23  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
PorcoCelta Spain Aromon dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
duncs (3) United States WCOC dnf