Catching Features

Tuckland easy course

Open:08:00 Apr 26 2021
Close:08:00 May 11 2021
Map:/tuckland s/events/tuckland s/day1/easy.course
Created by:Billo
Description:The south part of the area is more open and easier. Its been raining and there is water in the watercourses. I've also given the cliffs a brown colour which is quite realistic for sandstone, but I don't have brown boulders. Maybe a night race here later?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

173 official (+134 reruns) 10 comments

1. mael HERITIER (30) France NOSE 17:47  
2. thomasradondy (9) France TAD 17:48  
2. thomasradondy (14) France TAD 17:48  
4. thomasradondy (10) France TAD 17:49  
4. thomasradondy (11) France TAD 17:49  
6. mael HERITIER (21) France NOSE 17:51  
7. mael HERITIER (24) France NOSE 17:52  
8. thomasradondy (7) France TAD 17:54  
8. Bec (8) France OK karalhainen 17:54  
8. mael HERITIER (17) France NOSE 17:54  
11. mael HERITIER (29) France NOSE 17:55  
12. BasileB (12) France KLS 17:56  
12. mael HERITIER (16) France NOSE 17:56  
14. Bec (3) France OK karalhainen 17:57  
14. mael HERITIER (22) France NOSE 17:57  
16. thomasradondy (6) France TAD 17:58  
16. mael HERITIER (27) France NOSE 17:58  
18. harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON 17:59  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:59  
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:59  
18. mael HERITIER (20) France NOSE 17:59  
22. thomasradondy (8) France TAD 18:01  
22. Bec (4) France OK karalhainen 18:01  
24. mael HERITIER (11) France NOSE 18:03  
24. Roman France VSO 18:03  
24. thomasradondy (5) France TAD 18:03  
24. mael HERITIER (19) France NOSE 18:03  
28. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:04  
29. mael HERITIER (28) France NOSE 18:05  
30. Bec (6) France OK karalhainen 18:06  
31. BasileB (7) France KLS 18:07  
31. BasileB (11) France KLS 18:07  
31. thomasradondy (4) France TAD 18:07  
31. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:07  
35. jean France VSO 18:08  *****
36. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:09  
37. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 18:12  
37. mael HERITIER (13) France NOSE 18:12  
39. Tintin93 (4) Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:14  
39. mael HERITIER (10) France NOSE 18:14  
39. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:14  *****
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:19  
42. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:19  
44. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:20  *****
45. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:23  
45. Quentin.A France Echo73 18:23  
45. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:23  
48. mael HERITIER (7) France NOSE 18:24  
49. mael HERITIER (8) France NOSE 18:25  
49. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:25  
51. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:27  
51. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 18:27  
53. mael HERITIER (12) France NOSE 18:28  
54. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:29  
54. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 18:29  
56. Christ Canada GHO 18:30  
56. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:30  
58. mael HERITIER (6) France NOSE 18:32  
58. BasileB (9) France KLS 18:32  
58. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 18:32  
61. BasileB (4) France KLS 18:33  
62. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:36  *****
63. thomasradondy (3) France TAD 18:37  
63. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:37  
65. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:38  
65. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:38  
67. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 18:39  
68. mael HERITIER (5) France NOSE 18:42  
68. Victor (7) France LOV 18:42  
70. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:43  
71. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:46  
72. mael HERITIER (2) France NOSE 18:47  
73. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:48  
73. thomasradondy (2) France TAD 18:48  
75. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 18:49  
75. Victor (8) France LOV 18:49  
77. BasileB (5) France KLS 18:52  
78. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 18:53  
79. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:55  
80. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 18:56  
81. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:59  
82. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:00  
83. Ben Sand France viking 19:02  
83. sas Norway n/a 19:02  
85. Louison France TOAC 19:03  
86. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:05  
87. Bec France OK karalhainen 19:07  
88. Victor (6) France LOV 19:08  
88. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 19:08  
90. teddy Norway KLS 19:10  
90. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:10  
92. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 19:12  
93. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 19:13  *****
94. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:16  
94. BasileB (2) France KLS 19:16  
94. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:16  
97. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 19:21  
98. Melkerrr (2) Sweden Ez-Orienteering 19:24  
99. William Sweden Malungs OK 19:25  *****
100. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:26  
101. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 19:31  
102. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:38  
103. Victor (2) France LOV 19:39  
104. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:41  
105. ogry Sweden OK Linné 19:43  
106. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:44  
107. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:45  
108. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 19:49  *****
108. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 19:49  
108. Joelsu Spain COC 19:49  
111. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:53  
112. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:55  *****
112. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 19:55  
114. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:56  
114. Trying Sweden 19:56  
116. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 20:00  
117. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 20:03  
117. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:03  
119. Krystof (2) Czech Republic OK Bery 20:07  
120. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:13  
121. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:14  
121. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:14  
123. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 20:15  
124. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 20:17  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:21  
126. BasileB France KLS 20:30  
127. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:31  
128. jeb France VSO 20:32  
129. thomasradondy France TAD 20:35  
130. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:37  
131. John Wick European Union Killers 20:44  *****
132. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 20:46  *****
133. Captain-Ben (3) France BCCO 20:52  
134. mael HERITIER France NOSE 20:54  *****
135. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 20:56  *****
136. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 21:01  
137. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 21:02  *****
138. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:06  
139. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:07  
140. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:09  
141. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 21:15  
142. mikkelh Norway Freidig 21:18  
143. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:24  *****
144. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:25  
145. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:27  
146. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:36  
147. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:38  
148. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 21:48  
149. Andrews Britain AIRE 22:05  
150. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 22:07  *****
151. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 22:16  
152. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 22:18  
153. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 22:19  
154. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 22:31  
155. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 22:34  
156. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 22:47  
157. fernigac (3) Spain colmenar 22:48  *****
158. Uku Estonia Harju OK 23:10  
159. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:33  
160. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 23:35  
161. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 23:41  
161. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 23:41  
163. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 23:50  
164. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 24:01  
165. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 24:08  
166. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 24:12  
167. Liz P United Kingdom OD 24:21  
168. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:25  
169. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 24:26  
170. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 24:43  
171. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 24:47  
172. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 24:54  
173. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 25:01  *****
174. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 25:07  *****
175. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:15  
176. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 25:19  *****
177. Joseph Knee United States 25:25  
178. duncs United States WCOC 25:28  
179. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 25:38  *****
180. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 26:02  
181. honzau United States SDO 26:08  *****
182. Dusan (2) Serbia 26:21  
183. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:30  
183. ur Germany Berlin 26:30  
185. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:41  
186. duncs (2) United States WCOC 26:47  
187. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 27:08  
188. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 27:10  
189. Hayden Canada Ottawa 27:23  
190. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 27:36  
191. JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 27:39  
192. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:43  
193. Mallard Scotland Moravian 27:48  *****
194. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 28:15  *****
195. mxh Australia PO-A 28:45  
196. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 28:52  
197. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 28:59  
198. Victor France LOV 29:17  
199. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 29:31  *****
200. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 29:49  
201. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 29:52  
202. oligan France VALMO 30:04  
203. Joseba B Spain COBi 30:21  
204. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 30:24  
205. VICCIV666 (3) China BUAA 31:02  
206. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 31:21  
207. Hendrik Belgium trol 32:09  
208. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:12  
209. liranr Canada OOC 32:15  *****
210. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 32:28  
211. moas Sweden 32:36  
212. Joseph Knee (3) United States 32:43  *****
213. Barbara (2) Italy 33:58  
214. Sergio Yañez (3) Chile Orientatlon Chile 35:00  
215. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:05  *****
216. peulopes96 Portugal ADFA 35:34  
217. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 35:47  
218. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 35:56  
219. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 35:57  
220. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 36:04  *****
221. DIEGO Spain COBi 36:27  *****
222. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 38:33  
223. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 39:00  
224. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 39:01  
225. Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA 40:08  
225. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 40:08  
227. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 43:13  
228. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 43:44  
229. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 45:59  
230. marobe03 (2) Sweden Hästveda OK 47:31  
231. imbour (4) Vietnam puol 53:28  
232. VICCIV666 China BUAA 57:19  
233. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 61:56  
234. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 63:10  *****
235. Barbara (3) Italy 63:33  
236. jiangguangrui China 63:43  
237. aviadfuchs United States AOC 64:44  
238. Joseph Knee (2) United States 73:57  
239. imbour (2) Vietnam puol 78:36  
240. ppmena (3) Spain ADOL 93:53  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
marobe03 Sweden Hästveda OK dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
ppmena Spain ADOL dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
liu zhong China learnjoy dnf  
Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Bec (2) France OK karalhainen dnf  
ppmena (2) Spain ADOL dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
rantaruntiringen (2) Sweden OK Lost dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino (2) Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Tintin93 (3) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
mael HERITIER (3) France NOSE dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
BasileB (3) France KLS dnf  
Victor (3) France LOV dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Christ (3) Canada GHO dnf  
imbour (3) Vietnam puol dnf  
mael HERITIER (4) France NOSE dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Victor (4) France LOV dnf  
Joseph Knee (4) United States dnf  
JohnT4 (4) Sweden OKH dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (5) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bec (5) France OK karalhainen dnf  
Victor (5) France LOV dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (6) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
BasileB (6) France KLS dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bec (7) France OK karalhainen dnf  
BasileB (8) France KLS dnf  
mael HERITIER (9) France NOSE dnf  
BasileB (10) France KLS dnf  
thomasradondy (12) France TAD dnf  
thomasradondy (13) France TAD dnf  
mael HERITIER (14) France NOSE dnf  
mael HERITIER (15) France NOSE dnf  
mael HERITIER (18) France NOSE dnf  
mael HERITIER (23) France NOSE dnf  
mael HERITIER (25) France NOSE dnf  
mael HERITIER (26) France NOSE dnf