Catching Features

Platte Center, Middle

Open:07:00 Dec 22 2021
Close:06:45 Jan 06 2022
Map:/A21 Platte Center/events/A21 Platte Center/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Changed the forest, so we have a HIGH density here by slighly reduced speed. Dark Green is uncrossabe! Contour hight is 5m. How do you like the forest settings?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

175 official (+42 reruns) 7 comments

1. pingu Antarctica NOOT NOOT 28:39 81.4
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:10 79.9
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:21 79.4
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:39 78.6
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:52 78.1*****
6. Viktorgu Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 30:00 77.7
7. jean France VSO 30:20 76.9*****
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:21 76.8
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:36 76.2
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:39 76.1*****
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:47 75.7
12. sas Norway n/a 31:01 75.2*****
13. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:06 75.0
14. teddy Norway KLS 31:09 74.8
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:22 74.3
15. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 31:22 74.3
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:26 74.2
18. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 31:30 74.0*****
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 31:37 73.7
20. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 31:53 73.1*****
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:56 73.0*****
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:01 72.8
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:06 72.6
24. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 32:15 72.3
25. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:19 72.1
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:37 71.5
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:38 71.4
28. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:40 71.4
29. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 32:48 71.1
29. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 32:48 71.1
31. Christ Canada GHO 33:03 70.5
32. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 33:33 69.5*****
33. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 33:36 69.4*****
34. Jorren Sweden IKHP 33:41 69.2
35. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 33:45 69.1
36. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 33:46 69.0
37. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 33:48 69.0
38. Bec France OK karalhainen 33:54 68.8
39. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:59 68.6
40. Ben Sand France viking 34:09 68.3
41. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 34:14 68.1
42. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:17 68.0
43. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 34:24 67.8
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:30 67.6
44. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 34:30 67.6
46. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 34:36 67.4
47. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:50 66.9
47. Henrik Lundfors Antarctica IFK Enskede 34:50 66.9
49. Captain-Ben France BCCO 35:00 66.6
50. Alien Sweden IKHP 35:04 66.5
51. John Wick European Union Killers 35:13 66.2*****
51. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:13 66.2*****
53. beerdog Sweden IKHP 35:14 66.2
54. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:26 65.8
55. Loobey New Zealand OHV 35:43 65.3
56. jeb France VSO 36:02 64.7*****
57. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:05 64.6
58. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 36:09 64.5
59. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:25 64.0
60. Jacopo Antarctica OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:31 63.8
61. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 36:35 63.7
62. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 36:40 63.6
63. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 37:13 62.6
64. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 37:14 62.6
65. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 37:33 62.1
66. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 37:34 62.1
67. Martin United Kingdom SYO 37:43 61.8*****
68. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 37:53 61.5
69. styggalanne Sweden 37:55 61.5
70. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 37:57 61.4
71. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 38:15 60.9
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:22 60.8
73. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:45 60.2
74. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 38:49 60.1
75. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 38:55 59.9
76. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 38:58 59.8
77. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:04 59.7
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:04 59.7
79. lluisvi Vatican City COC 39:28 59.1
80. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 40:18 57.8*****
81. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 40:19 57.8
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:32 57.5
83. MiNy Sweden Hellas 40:37 57.4*****
84. footnick Great Britain SYO 40:50 57.1
85. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 40:54 57.0*****
86. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:01 56.8*****
87. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 41:33 56.1
87. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 41:33 56.1*****
89. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:43 55.9*****
90. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 41:46 55.8
91. honzau United States SDO 41:59 55.5
92. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:01 55.5
93. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 42:14 55.2*****
94. osake Finland LHR 42:21 55.0
95. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 42:26 54.9
96. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 42:29 54.9
97. Kylian Austria 42:33 54.8
98. Larre Sweden SSOK 42:37 54.7
99. delinselle France TAD 42:56 54.3
100. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 43:16 53.9
101. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:29 53.6
102. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 43:30 53.6
103. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 43:33 53.5
103. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 43:33 53.5
105. Jadir Brazil COC 43:46 53.3
106. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 44:07 52.8
106. Liz P United Kingdom OD 44:07 52.8
108. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:10 52.8
109. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:11 52.8
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:20 52.6*****
111. joris smet Belgium TROL 44:29 52.4
112. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 44:32 52.4
113. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 45:04 51.7
114. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:37 51.1*****
115. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 46:00 50.7
116. Jonas Kokholm Denmark Horsens OK 46:21 50.3*****
117. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 46:50 49.8
118. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 46:57 49.7*****
119. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 47:32 49.0
120. Alexcob Andorra COB 47:41 48.9*****
121. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 48:22 48.2
122. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 48:30 48.1
123. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 49:44 46.9
124. Arttu Finland AlatPi 49:50 46.8
125. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 50:19 46.3
126. simonk Belgium BeArrows 51:21 45.4*****
127. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 51:34 45.2
128. annita Finland AlatPi 53:09 43.9
129. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 53:31 43.6*****
130. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 54:42 42.6
131. Joseba B Spain COBi 54:59 42.4
132. Xus Loro Andorra BO 57:05 40.8
133. cwgray United States UNO 57:56 40.2
134. Gurre Sweden VSOK 58:07 40.1
135. cha France 58:36 39.8
136. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 59:32 39.2
137. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 59:34 39.1
138. duncs United States WCOC 60:51 38.3
139. Yeikei Paraguay 61:18 38.0*****
140. Bri COMA Spain COMA 61:39 37.8*****
141. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 62:09 37.5
142. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 62:55 37.1*****
143. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 65:06 35.8
144. flio France velox 65:15 35.7
145. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 66:12 35.2
146. Maxwell Great Britain SYO 66:42 35.0
147. artem23d Slovakia 72:23 32.2
148. michelb France MAR.CO. 72:51 32.0*****
149. Akva Ukraine Odessa 73:26 31.7
150. julianp United Kingdom SYO 74:59 31.1
151. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 78:20 29.8
152. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 81:43 28.5
153. Pauline United Kingdom 87:45 26.6
154. g United States toc 93:40 24.9
155. henrym Great Britain SYO 114:03 20.4
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0*****
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf 0.0
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf 0.0
color Switzerland converter dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf 0.0
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf 0.0
Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf 0.0
Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Billo England WCOC dnf 0.0
runde Italy Galilei dnf 0.0
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf 0.0
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf 0.0
Malin Svensson Sweden IFK Enskede dnf 0.0
CarburoZRG Spain IBON ORIENTACION dnf