Catching Features

Congrats to Acke Granbarr!

Open:08:00 May 14 2022
Close:07:45 May 30 2022
Map:/rnd-142o16o0sgghd3rb0300091i900001idlygo8ob4/events/Forest sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Elias Li
Description:Congrats to Axel Granqvist for winning the swedish knockout sprint for the second time in a row! Very good usage of others mistakes both years. Very entertaining and fun. I made a forestsprint with winningtime around 19 min 30 sec. It is a randomized map.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

129 official (+37 reruns) 7 comments

1. mansen Ukraine <3 20:07  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:12  
3. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:18  
4. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 20:19  *****
5. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:21  
6. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:22  *****
7. Alien Sweden IKHP 20:23  
8. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 20:24  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:25  
10. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 20:28  
11. Skalkin United States Ulsk 20:29  
12. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 20:31  *****
13. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 20:33  
14. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 20:35  *****
15. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 20:40  
16. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 20:42  
17. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 20:43  
18. Erezb64 Britain IVS 20:46  
19. John Wick European Union Killers 20:47  
20. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 20:57  *****
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:58  
22. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 21:00  
23. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:01  
24. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 21:04  
25. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:06  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:10  
27. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:11  
28. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:17  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:18  
30. Christ Canada GHO 21:19  
31. Billo Ukraine WCOC 21:20  
32. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 21:26  
32. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 21:26  
34. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 21:31  *****
35. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:37  
36. Seba Italy GMOK 21:39  *****
36. quimsu Korea, North COC 21:39  
38. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 21:44  
39. asakusa11 Spain BO 21:45  
40. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:52  
41. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 22:02  
42. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 22:06  
43. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 22:12  *****
44. Hosue Spain ok 22:14  
45. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:19  
46. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 22:20  
46. robert.h Samoa TuS 22:20  
46. ur Germany Berlin 22:20  
49. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 22:26  
50. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 22:47  *****
51. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:58  
52. Pol New Caledonia COV 23:13  
53. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:16  *****
54. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:20  
55. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 23:28  *****
56. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 23:36  
57. Alexcob Andorra COB 23:39  *****
58. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 23:47  
59. duncs United States WCOC 23:48  
60. Ben Sand France viking 23:50  
60. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:50  
62. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 24:03  
63. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 24:19  
64. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 24:20  *****
65. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 24:27  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:46  
67. cwgray United States UNO 25:07  
68. Yeikei Paraguay 25:11  *****
69. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 25:29  
70. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:55  
71. JonX Great Britain FVO 26:07  
72. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 26:30  *****
73. jeb France VSO 26:32  
74. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 26:36  
74. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 26:36  
74. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:36  
77. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 26:51  
78. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 26:52  *****
79. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 26:53  
80. Hendrik Belgium trol 27:10  
81. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 27:20  *****
82. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:00  
83. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 28:48  
84. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 28:58  
85. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 31:00  
86. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 31:11  
87. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 32:06  
88. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 33:12  *****
89. vivesdn Andorra COC 33:22  
90. mxh Australia PO-A 33:27  
91. honzau United States SDO 35:17  
92. Jadir Brazil COC 35:42  
93. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:22  
94. Harvey Specter2 Sweden Suits OC 36:34  
95. oligan France VALMO 38:01  
96. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 38:04  
97. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:56  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Liz P United Kingdom OD dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
Joseph Knee United States dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
christo United States dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace dnf  
BRo Afghanistan dnf