Catching Features

Circle City Winter Night 2

Open:08:00 Jan 07 2023
Close:08:00 Jan 22 2023
Map:/Hamina 2022 1.2.1 c 8/events/Hamina 2022 1.2.1 c 8/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another piece of the map partly from North-West bastions. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

117 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. :| Tibet 18:26  *****
thought my race was shit but ok...didn't see 10 somehow
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:27  
3. jean France VSO 18:31  *****
4. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:38  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:40  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:43  
tree hit to 3rd lol
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:47  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 18:48  
9. teddy Norway KLS 18:49  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:56  *****
Biggins hit me after passing a corner
11. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:01  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:23  
13. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 19:25  
14. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:27  
15. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:30  
16. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:32  
17. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 19:33  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:36  
19. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:49  
20. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 19:51  
21. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 20:12  
22. Christ Canada GHO 20:13  
23. runde Italy PWT Italia 20:15  
23. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 20:15  
25. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:18  
26. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 20:21  *****
27. mikkelh Norway Freidig 20:29  
28. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 20:34  *****
HAMINA HOODS
29. Jorren Sweden IKHP 20:36  
30. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 20:41  
31. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 21:00  
32. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 21:13  *****
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:14  
34. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:15  
35. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 21:18  
36. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:24  
37. Permat France NOSE 21:34  
38. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:58  
39. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:59  *****
40. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 22:37  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 22:42  *****
tree hit suck
42. color Switzerland converters 22:47  
43. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 22:57  
44. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 22:58  
rip to 20
45. Seba Italy GMOK 23:22  
46. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 23:43  
46. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 23:43  
48. Champion Finland OK77 23:50  
49. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 23:53  
50. robert.h Samoa TuS 24:15  
51. SERG Korea, North 24:51  *****
52. Billo England WCOC 25:10  *****
Fun, thanks.
53. Joelsu Spain COC 25:41  
54. kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves 25:51  
55. Ben Sand France viking 26:18  
56. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:19  *****
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:20  
58. jeb France VSO 26:29  
59. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:32  
60. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:50  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:17  
62. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 27:32  
63. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 27:42  *****
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 27:58  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:06  
66. Gustav Netz Sweden Järla orientering 28:11  
67. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 29:01  
68. pepa koleno Lesotho 29:09  
69. delinselle France TAD 29:27  
70. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 30:15  *****
Tree Hitting. Course and area great
71. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 30:21  
72. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 30:33  
72. Hendrik Belgium trol 30:33  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:46  
75. Snuskemomsen Canada Oppsal Orientering 31:12  
76. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 31:56  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:10  
78. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 32:26  
79. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 32:35  
80. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:50  *****
81. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 33:21  
82. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 33:25  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:26  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 35:26  *****
85. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 35:35  
86. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:27  
87. honzau United States SDO 36:36  
88. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 36:45  
89. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 37:27  
90. Marius Aamodt Norway Oppsal Orientering 37:35  
91. BConley United States COC 37:54  
92. endrwig Norway Oppsal 38:25  
93. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 38:39  
94. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 39:06  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:43  
96. Jadir Brazil COC 56:45  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Stuck
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
jeg sad fast i et hegn
ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers dnf  
franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves dnf