Catching Features

Sinte Mette Sprint

Open:21:00 Jan 18 2023
Close:21:00 Feb 01 2023
Map:/CFMC06_U3rd_Sinte_Mette/events/Sinte Mette Sprints/day1/Stage 1.course
Created by:Nathan Borton
Description:My first time making a catching features course. Just using a map downloaded from the website, hopefully I have made some good route choice. All feedback is much appreciated, enjoy! :)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

135 official (+31 reruns) 5 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:04  
2. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 18:08  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:21  
4. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:24  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:26  
6. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:31  
7. f Swaziland 18:34  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  
9. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:42  
10. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:44  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:44  
12. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 18:46  
12. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 18:46  *****
14. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 18:53  
14. Jorren Sweden IKHP 18:53  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:54  
17. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:55  *****
17. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:55  
19. VanielDandas Czech Republic KooVee 18:56  
20. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 18:57  
21. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:58  
21. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 18:58  
23. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 18:59  
24. color Switzerland converters 19:02  
25. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 19:03  *****
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 19:05  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:08  
28. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:11  
29. Joelsu Spain COC 19:12  
30. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:13  
31. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:15  
31. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 19:15  
33. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 19:23  
34. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:26  
35. Ben Sand France viking 19:29  
36. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:33  
37. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 19:38  
38. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 19:41  
39. AKey Australia MFR 19:44  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:47  
41. teddy Norway KLS 19:49  
42. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:57  
43. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 20:00  
44. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:07  
45. Seba Italy GMOK 20:19  *****
46. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:26  
47. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 20:39  *****
47. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:39  *****
49. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:52  
50. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:59  
51. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 21:02  
52. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 21:22  *****
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 21:25  *****
54. jeb France VSO 21:30  
55. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 21:42  
56. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:43  
57. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 21:56  
57. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 21:56  
59. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 21:57  *****
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:57  
61. runde Italy PWT Italia 22:02  
62. SERG Korea, North 22:14  
63. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 22:18  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:26  
65. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:38  *****
66. rufridu Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:46  *****
67. Simonnn Austria hoeless 22:57  
68. quimsu Korea, North COC 22:58  
69. Champion Finland OK77 23:00  
70. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:03  
71. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 23:37  
72. delinselle France TAD 23:41  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:13  
74. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 24:31  
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:42  
76. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 24:53  
77. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 24:56  
78. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 25:18  
79. Plokhenko Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 25:25  
79. Brent Belgium AO 25:25  
81. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 25:50  
82. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 25:57  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:03  *****
84. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 26:40  
85. BConley United States COC 27:09  
86. endrwig Norway Oppsal 27:25  
87. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 27:34  *****
88. Aita Spain Limiactiva 29:17  
89. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 29:21  
90. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 29:32  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:04  
92. jaan Sark OK Cool 30:16  
93. honzau United States SDO 30:36  
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:05  
95. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 31:24  
96. kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves 31:26  
96. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:26  
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:42  
99. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:28  
100. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:41  *****
101. Jadir Brazil COC 33:18  
102. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 33:51  
103. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:56  
104. raphael France lyon 34:07  *****
105. JonX Great Britain FVO 34:37  
106. christo United States 38:36  
107. thiag0_g Brazil 50:08  
108. toontoon75 New Zealand Auckland 50:24  
109. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 144:27  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Macke Sweden Myckling OK dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf  
RileyC New Zealand Nelson dnf  
Phil42 France dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
Mr. Danger Norway SOS dnf  
lilya United States GAOC dnf  
Ondra Czech Republic PHK dnf