Catching Features

Tuckland model event

Open:08:00 Feb 08 2024
Close:08:00 Feb 23 2024
Map:/tuckland w 2/events/tuckland w 2/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Introducing a series in Australia. 3 maps. A model event and 2 races on each. This one is fast "spur gully" terrain with granite-type rock detail in some parts.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

137 official (+36 reruns) 5 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:46 97.7*****
2. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 15:57 96.5
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:01 96.1
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 16:03 95.9
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:05 95.7*****
6. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:10 95.2
7. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 16:18 94.5
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20 94.3
9. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 16:22 94.1
10. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:26 93.7
10. sas Norway n/a 16:26 93.7*****
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:31 93.2
13. Uhvanidze_atlet Antarctica Uhovsk 16:44 92.0
14. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 16:45 91.9
14. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 16:45 91.9
16. jean France VSO 16:49 91.6*****
17. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 16:51 91.4
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:52 91.3
18. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:52 91.3
20. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 16:53 91.2
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:57 90.8*****
22. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:10 89.7
23. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 17:12 89.5
24. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 17:25 88.4
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:28 88.2
25. Joelsu Spain COC 17:28 88.2
27. Louison France TOAC 17:33 87.7
28. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 17:39 87.2
29. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 17:50 86.3*****
30. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:54 86.0
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:55 85.9*****
32. Andrew McLaren Canada FWOC 18:01 85.5
33. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 18:02 85.4*****
34. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 18:06 85.1
34. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 18:06 85.1
36. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 18:07 85.0*****
37. Nick Kurn Russian Federation Cube O-Hunt 18:11 84.7
38. Champion Finland OK77 18:13 84.5*****
39. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 18:16 84.3
39. Simonnn Austria hoeless 18:16 84.3
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:17 84.2
42. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:19 84.1
42. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 18:19 84.1
44. Mattman Sweden GMOK 18:25 83.6
45. Erez64 Israel FVO 18:39 82.6
46. MC_Maarup Denmark Allerød OK 18:41 82.4
47. Ralle BlindBom Sweden Söders-Tyresö 18:43 82.3
48. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:56 81.3
49. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 19:01 81.0*****
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:04 80.8
51. Christ Canada GHO 19:06 80.6
52. Ben Sand France viking 19:07 80.5
53. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 19:11 80.3
54. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:12 80.2
55. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 19:22 79.5*****
56. csacsi Hungary 19:32 78.8
57. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:39 78.4
58. aplynum Norway Freidig 19:46 77.9
59. Mike3 Israel Mikes 19:47 77.8
59. ais United Kingdom syo 19:47 77.8
61. quimsu Korea, North COC 19:48 77.8
62. Malte Bellander Sweden Gustavsbergs OK 19:49 77.7
63. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:57 77.2
64. carlit Spain BO 20:00 77.0*****
65. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 20:08 76.5
66. Seba Italy GMOK 20:27 75.3
67. John Wick European Union Killers 20:32 75.0
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:35 74.8
69. tcjasonwong Hong Kong SLOW 20:56 73.6*****
69. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:56 73.6*****
71. AtsPeets Estonia LSF-EE 21:01 73.3
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:04 73.1*****
73. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:14 72.5
74. Hans Grønborg Denmark Allerød OK 21:22 72.1
75. Isak Iraq FFHB 21:27 71.8
76. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 21:54 70.3
77. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 22:06 69.7
78. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 22:08 69.6
79. Niels Elton Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:18 69.0
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:32 68.3
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 22:43 67.8*****
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:53 67.3
83. Sytov Nikolay Antarctica Mosmeridian 22:58 67.0*****
84. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 23:39 65.1*****
84. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:39 65.1
86. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 23:54 64.4
87. fernigac Spain colmenar 23:56 64.3
88. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 23:58 64.2
89. mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok 24:01 64.1
90. Veteran Finland Tampere 24:10 63.7
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:12 63.6
92. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:29 62.9
93. RileyC New Zealand nelson 24:43 62.3
94. SERG Korea, North 24:51 62.0
95. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 25:02 61.5
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:12 61.1
97. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 25:24 60.6
98. Trying Sweden 25:27 60.5
99. cha France 25:37 60.1
100. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:46 59.8
101. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 26:24 58.3
102. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:40 57.7
102. robert.h Samoa TuS 26:40 57.7
104. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:52 57.3
105. ReimoLiiv Estonia SK100 27:24 56.2
106. honzau United States SDO 27:33 55.9
107. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 28:34 53.9
108. mxh Australia PO-A 28:57 53.2*****
109. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:54 51.5*****
110. Jadir Brazil COC 31:24 49.0
111. UdoLange Gibraltar IHW Alex 33:30 46.0
112. DGrove United States Cascade 33:51 45.5
113. franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves 44:49 34.4
114. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 53:50 28.6*****
jeb France VSO dnf 0.0
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
CPStef France CACC dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn dnf 0.0
Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
Bec France OK karalhainen dnf 0.0
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf 0.0
paula Germany USV TU Dresden dnf 0.0
wojto Poland Orientpark.pl dnf 0.0
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf 0.0
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf 0.0
petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD dnf 0.0
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf 0.0
Eskild Stig Nielsen Denmark Horsens ok dnf 0.0
James Wright New Zealand SBOC dnf 0.0
Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf 0.0
MagnusLin Denmark OK Melfar dnf 0.0
Christener Switzerland BeOL Nachwuchsteam dnf  
Chissà Yemen UL dnf  
FINKEN Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
MarkusOrienterer Norway Bergenslærerne dnf 0.0