Catching Features

Nödinge 2 Long 2

Open:08:00 Jan 13 2022
Close:08:00 Jan 28 2022
Map:/Kungälv Syd/events/Kungälv Syd/day1/Long 2.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Last race in this part of the forest. Long leg to the second control so be prepared for that. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

94 official (+11 reruns) hide comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 52:09  *****
good race!
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:35  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:19  *****
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:53  
5. pingu Antarctica NOOT NOOT 54:08  *****
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 54:33  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:45  *****
nice
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 54:48  
9. Viktorgu Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 54:54  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:18  *****
Bad beginning but then rather good
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:24  
12. teddy Norway KLS 55:33  
13. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 56:18  *****
14. Alien Sweden IKHP 56:19  
15. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 56:25  
16. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 58:02  
17. Jorren Sweden IKHP 58:08  
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 58:24  
19. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 58:25  
20. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 58:52  
21. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 58:58  *****
3:30min. loss on 11th control. But was really fun, otherwise I got it better than last time, my routechoices were mostly good
22. sas Norway n/a 59:07  *****
SOmehow couldnt see the control or the knoll 5m away to 12... and some sloppy mistakes all over. Great map and course!!
23. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 59:36  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 59:46  
25. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 60:16  
26. Henrik Lundfors Antarctica IFK Enskede 60:31  
ran fast but bad routchoises
27. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 61:00  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:29  
29. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 61:44  
30. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 61:55  
31. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 62:28  
32. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 62:36  *****
33. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 62:46  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 64:01  
35. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 65:00  
36. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 65:20  
37. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 65:47  
38. andre de veirman Belgium trol 66:01  *****
39. styggalanne Sweden 67:06  
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 67:14  *****
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 67:23  
41. Jacopo Antarctica OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 67:23  
43. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:12  
44. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 68:28  
45. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 69:11  
46. SERG Russian Federation 70:17  
47. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 72:10  
48. honzau United States SDO 73:14  *****
49. John Wick European Union Killers 73:52  
50. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 74:54  *****
51. Ben Sand France viking 75:28  
52. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 80:39  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:15  *****
54. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 83:52  
55. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 86:43  
56. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 89:50  
57. HMS New Zealand UCOC 90:12  
58. Jadir Brazil COC 90:27  
59. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 96:03  
60. delinselle France TAD 98:12  
61. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 100:42  
62. duncs United States WCOC 105:25  
63. mxh Australia PO-A 107:40  *****
Thanks - great course :)
64. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 112:34  
65. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 117:01  
66. Larre Sweden SSOK 118:16  *****
67. Yeikei Paraguay 131:56  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
PaulP Ireland DRONGO dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
artem23d Slovakia dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf