Catching Features

Kauppi 3.2 middle

Open:08:00 Feb 18 2021
Close:08:00 Mar 05 2021
Map:/Kauppi3 2017 v2.2 8/events/Kauppi3 2017 v2.2 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another piece of this map - quite a lot slow and dence undergrowth. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

178 official (+42 reruns) 8 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:00  *****
2. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:30  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:42  
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:52  *****
5. Roman France VSO 32:54  *****
6. teddy Norway KLS 32:55  
6. Gäddan (6) Sweden SSOK 32:55  
8. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:57  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:08  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:11  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:19  
12. Gäddan (4) Sweden SSOK 33:24  
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:26  
14. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 33:28  
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:30  
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:38  *****
17. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 33:40  
18. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 33:41  
19. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:44  
20. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:51  
21. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:56  
22. jean France VSO 33:57  
23. Gäddan (5) Sweden SSOK 33:58  
24. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:59  
25. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:03  
26. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:05  *****
27. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:14  *****
28. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:22  *****
29. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:45  
30. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:49  
31. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 34:56  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:01  
33. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 35:12  
34. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 35:13  
34. Tomas Lima (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:13  
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 35:26  *****
37. color Switzerland converter 35:34  
38. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 35:42  
39. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:44  
40. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:56  
41. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 35:58  
42. Christ Canada GHO 36:08  
43. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 36:10  
44. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 36:13  *****
45. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:15  
46. Ben Sand France viking 36:29  
47. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 36:33  
48. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:35  
49. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 36:37  
50. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 36:40  
51. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:41  
52. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:42  *****
53. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 36:44  
54. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 36:51  
54. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:51  
56. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 37:05  
57. beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP 37:08  
58. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 37:11  
59. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:13  *****
60. elias Norway Nydalen SK 37:20  
61. Alien Sweden IKHP 37:22  
62. Joelsu Spain COC 37:23  
63. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:29  
64. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 37:33  
65. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:36  
65. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:36  
67. ogry Sweden OK Linné 37:40  
67. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 37:40  *****
69. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:57  
70. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:58  
71. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 38:05  
71. Loobey New Zealand OHV 38:05  
71. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 38:05  
74. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 38:06  *****
75. Louison France TOAC 38:25  *****
76. R.McD McDonalds Maccas 38:26  *****
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:27  
78. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 38:29  
79. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:42  
80. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:44  *****
81. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:45  
82. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 38:47  *****
83. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:48  
84. Billo (2) England WCOC 38:50  
85. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 38:59  
86. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:15  
87. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 39:18  
88. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:19  *****
89. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:25  
90. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 39:28  
91. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 39:30  
92. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 39:32  *****
93. jeb France VSO 39:34  
94. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 39:39  
95. John Wick European Union Killers 39:40  *****
96. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 39:50  
97. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:03  *****
98. SERG Russian Federation 40:07  
99. Billo England WCOC 40:08  *****
100. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 40:12  
101. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 40:13  
102. Adam Methven England BKO 40:15  
103. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 40:21  
104. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 40:23  
105. ur (2) Germany Berlin 40:25  
106. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 40:30  *****
107. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:34  
108. Coti Spain COMCU 40:38  
109. Larre Sweden SSOK 41:00  
110. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 41:15  
111. sander TF (2) Norway elverum ok 41:23  
112. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 41:45  
113. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 41:47  *****
114. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:48  
115. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 41:51  
116. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 41:55  
117. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:00  
118. Trying Sweden 42:13  
118. Aron (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 42:13  
120. Pol New Caledonia COV 42:30  *****
121. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 42:31  
122. flow~ Moldova FSNM 42:35  
123. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:50  *****
124. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 43:03  
125. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 43:16  
126. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:17  
127. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 43:22  
128. Eerik Czech Republic 43:32  
129. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 44:07  *****
130. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 44:19  
131. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 44:34  
132. LukasBecker Denmark Søllerød OK 44:52  *****
133. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:53  
134. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 45:24  *****
135. NNNN Norway 45:28  
136. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 45:31  
137. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:35  
138. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 45:56  *****
139. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 46:00  
140. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 46:02  
140. ur Germany Berlin 46:02  *****
142. Joelssons Sweden 46:06  *****
143. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 46:34  
144. footnick Great Britain SYO 47:34  *****
145. honzau United States SDO 47:37  *****
146. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 47:45  
147. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 48:11  
148. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 48:16  
149. delinselle France TAD 48:33  
150. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 49:10  
151. Hendrik Belgium trol 49:24  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 49:51  *****
153. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 50:27  
154. duncs United States WCOC 50:33  
155. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 50:42  *****
156. Ben Squire Great Britain NOC 50:48  
157. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 51:00  *****
157. julianp (2) United Kingdom SYO 51:00  
159. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 53:00  
160. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:02  
161. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 53:16  
162. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 53:27  
163. Grambo Canada GVOC 54:07  
164. oligan (2) France VALMO 54:20  
165. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 54:25  *****
166. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 54:30  
167. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 55:40  
168. yoyo (2) Kenya PFA 56:10  
169. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 56:34  
170. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 57:37  *****
171. mjh Australia PO-A 57:53  
172. Ellen_T Sweden Surahammars SOK 58:42  
173. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 59:13  
174. Mallard Scotland Moravian 59:23  *****
175. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 60:37  *****
176. Alexcob Andorra COB 63:57  *****
177. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 64:15  
178. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 65:59  
179. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 67:21  
180. julianp United Kingdom SYO 69:08  
181. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 70:21  
182. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 72:33  
183. michelb France MAR.CO. 72:36  *****
184. Alfred Netherlands UZO 73:50  
185. ToniSer (3) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 79:45  *****
186. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 80:11  
187. jahpero Columbia Trashumantes 82:55  
188. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 86:21  
189. Ptitem91 France COPS 91 88:17  
190. double Taiwan Moxina OK 90:50  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
ben.jam.in United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Auzzz (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Roman Bond (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
erbo (3) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf