Catching Features

Honister intro

Open:08:00 Mar 15 2024
Close:08:00 Mar 30 2024
Map:/honister 2/events/honister 2/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:New map for CF. IRL the area is completely open but I've added trees and tried to give it an alpine feel.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

156 official (+96 reruns) 10 comments

1. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 16:45 90.8
2. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 16:56 89.8*****
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:58 89.6
4. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 17:03 89.2
5. jean France VSO 17:04 89.1*****
6. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 17:12 88.4*****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:14 88.2*****
8. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 17:17 88.0
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:19 87.8*****
10. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 17:27 87.1*****
11. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 17:30 86.9
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:36 86.4
12. sas Norway n/a 17:36 86.4*****
14. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 17:43 85.8
15. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 17:47 85.5
16. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 17:50 85.3
17. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:51 85.2
18. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:52 85.1
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:52 85.1*****
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:55 84.9
21. styggalanne Sweden 17:59 84.5
22. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:01 84.4
23. color Switzerland converters 18:02 84.3
24. RileyC New Zealand nelson 18:20 82.9
25. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 18:26 82.5*****
26. Louison France TOAC 18:27 82.4*****
26. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 18:27 82.4
26. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:27 82.4
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:32 82.0
30. Ollozsen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 18:37 81.7
31. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:38 81.6
32. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:40 81.4
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:40 81.4
34. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:43 81.2
35. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 18:48 80.9
36. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 18:49 80.8
37. Erez64 Israel FVO 18:51 80.7*****
38. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 18:54 80.4*****
39. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 19:00 80.0
40. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 19:05 79.7
41. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 19:08 79.5
42. Seba Italy GMOK 19:10 79.3*****
43. aplynum Norway Freidig 19:16 78.9
44. MC_Maarup Denmark Allerød OK 19:24 78.4
44. larry Switzerland OLG Breitgebaut 19:24 78.4
46. HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 19:26 78.2
47. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 19:28 78.1
47. Nick Kurn Russian Federation Cube O-Hunt 19:28 78.1
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 19:32 77.8
50. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:37 77.5
51. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 19:39 77.4
52. carlit Finland BO 19:41 77.2*****
53. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 19:51 76.6*****
54. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 19:55 76.3
55. Ben Sand France viking 19:57 76.2
56. robert.h Samoa TuS 20:00 76.0
57. csacsi Hungary 20:01 76.0
58. MagnusLin Denmark OK Melfar 20:05 75.7
59. Trying Sweden 20:06 75.6
60. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 20:08 75.5
61. jeb France VSO 20:13 75.2
62. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:14 75.1
63. Jonas Sölva Italy IKHP 20:18 74.9
63. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:18 74.9
65. Champion Finland OK77 20:21 74.7*****
65. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 20:21 74.7*****
67. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 20:26 74.4
68. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:28 74.3
69. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 20:30 74.2
70. Mr. Greencastle Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 20:31 74.1
71. GINTAS Lithuania v 20:35 73.9
72. jakob New Zealand Peninsula and Plains Orienteers 20:39 73.6
73. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 20:40 73.6*****
74. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 20:45 73.3
75. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 20:50 73.0
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:51 72.9
77. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 20:54 72.7
78. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 20:57 72.6
79. Oskar.Lossmann Estonia Tammed 21:07 72.0
80. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:11 71.8*****
81. BasileB France KLS 21:13 71.7
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:24 71.0
83. Isak Iraq FFHB 21:32 70.6
84. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 22:07 68.7
85. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:20 68.1*****
86. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 22:25 67.8
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 22:27 67.7
87. henrik.balague Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:27 67.7
89. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 22:29 67.6
90. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 22:33 67.4
91. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 22:42 67.0
92. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:51 66.5*****
93. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 22:55 66.3
94. SERG Korea, North 22:58 66.2*****
95. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 23:05 65.9
96. Eskild Stig Nielsen Denmark Horsens ok 23:09 65.7
97. honzau United States SDO 23:17 65.3
98. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 23:21 65.1
99. Aita Spain Limiactiva 23:22 65.1
100. fernigac Spain colmenar 23:28 64.8
101. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 23:29 64.7
102. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:32 64.6*****
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:34 64.5*****
104. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:36 64.4
105. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 23:40 64.2
106. Steffo Sweden IKHP 23:51 63.7
107. Brent Belgium AO 23:59 63.4
108. Sytov Nikolay Antarctica Mosmeridian 24:00 63.3*****
109. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 24:06 63.1*****
110. Oskar34346 Estonia 24:08 63.0
111. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:46 61.4
112. Coti Spain COMCU 25:00 60.8
113. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:01 60.8*****
114. andersn United States SDO 25:12 60.3*****
115. Rhombus Canada Orienteering Ottawa 25:13 60.3
116. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 25:33 59.5*****
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:34 59.5
118. mxh Australia PO-A 26:18 57.8*****
119. CorgiFan United States WCOC CT USA 26:42 56.9
120. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:46 56.8
121. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 26:48 56.7
122. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:52 56.6
123. Jadir Brazil COC 26:55 56.5
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:26 55.4
125. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:29 55.3*****
126. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 28:02 54.2
127. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:10 54.0*****
128. UdoLange Gibraltar IHW Alex 28:47 52.8
129. omppa Mongolia Momgolian mahti 29:23 51.7
130. Mornhagen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 29:24 51.7*****
131. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 29:38 51.3
131. CHUCHI Spain COV 29:38 51.3
133. nov United Kingdom 29:54 50.8
134. atis Latvia OK Meridians 29:59 50.7*****
135. Tomas Ö Sweden OK Hällen 30:25 50.0
136. SimonKugler94 Austria LZ OMAHA 31:28 48.3
137. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 34:05 44.6*****
138. denise Austria wien 35:02 43.4*****
139. MarkusOrienterer Norway Bergenslærerne 35:23 43.0*****
140. JonX Great Britain FVO 37:17 40.8
141. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 38:47 39.2
142. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 41:49 36.4
143. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao 43:18 35.1
144. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 46:43 32.5
145. erflip Ukraine курс 49:34 30.7
146. Chissà Yemen UL 51:54 29.3
147. Kubala Poland 57:42 26.3*****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0*****
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf 0.0
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
Isabel Escayola Spain COC dnf 0.0
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf 0.0
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD dnf 0.0