Catching Features

Hailuoto middle 3

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2024
Close:09:00 Apr 03 2024
Map:/Hailuoto 1 8 150/events/Hailuoto 1 8 150/day1/Middle 3.course
Created by:HV
Description:Map south from the previous tropical race terrain. Now forest and gronud (covered with lichen) about as it is in the real world. Quite easy middle. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

136 official (+72 reruns) 6 comments

1. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 30:24 97.0*****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:25 97.0*****
3. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 30:28 96.8
4. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:34  
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:34 96.5
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:37 96.3
7. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 30:38 96.3*****
8. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 30:39 96.2
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:54 95.5
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:54 95.5*****
11. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:56 95.4
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:57 95.3
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 30:58 95.2
14. Uhvanidze_atlet Antarctica Uhovsk 31:01 95.1
15. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 31:15 94.4
16. sas Norway n/a 31:16 94.3*****
17. color Switzerland converters 31:20 94.1
18. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 31:27 93.8
19. robert.h Samoa TuS 31:30 93.6
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 31:30  
21. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 31:39  
22. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 31:42 93.0
23. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 31:45 92.9
24. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:51 92.6
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:51 92.6
24. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 31:51 92.6
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:55 92.4
28. udenszale (2) Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 31:57  
29. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 31:59 92.2
30. FA (2) Sweden IFK Göteborg 32:00  
30. eddie swain (4) New Zealand nelson 32:00  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:05 91.9
33. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 32:07 91.8
34. jean France VSO 32:08 91.8*****
35. Mornhagen (2) Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 32:09  
36. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 32:16 91.4*****
37. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 32:19 91.3
38. Louison France TOAC 32:24 91.0*****
39. John Wick European Union Killers 32:27 90.9*****
40. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 32:35 90.5
40. eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson 32:35  
42. csacsi Hungary 32:45 90.1
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:47 90.0
44. Champion Finland OK77 32:52 89.7*****
44. Nameless (2) Liberia 32:52  
46. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 33:10 88.9
47. RileyC New Zealand nelson 33:16 88.7
48. Nick Kurn Russian Federation Cube O-Hunt 33:19 88.5
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:21 88.4
50. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 33:35 87.8
51. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 33:37 87.7
52. Ollozsen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 33:42 87.5
53. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:43 87.5
54. MC_Maarup Denmark Allerød OK 33:46 87.4
55. Valverde (2) Sweden OK Hällen 33:47  
56. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 34:03 86.6*****
57. Ben Sand France viking 34:08 86.4
58. styggalanne Sweden 34:11 86.3
59. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 34:16 86.1
60. Mike3 Israel Mikes 34:19 86.0
61. MagnusLin Denmark OK Melfar 34:31 85.5
62. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 34:35 85.3
63. LucasH (2) Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 34:38  
63. MARTY MCFLY France FINO 34:38 85.2
65. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 34:41 85.0
66. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 35:10 83.9*****
66. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 35:10 83.9
68. Vladimir T (4) Russian Federation Malungs OK 35:12  
68. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 35:12 83.8
70. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 35:22  
71. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 35:23 83.4
72. GINTAS Lithuania v 35:37 82.8
73. jakob (2) New Zealand Peninsula and Plains Orienteers 35:48  
74. Mornhagen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 35:51 82.3
75. katy_adventurer (2) Canada Adventure Aura 35:54  
76. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 35:58 82.0*****
77. sander TF (2) Norway elverum ok 36:02  
78. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 36:18 81.3
79. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:29 80.8
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:33 80.7
81. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 36:34 80.7
82. Billo England WCOC 36:35 80.6*****
83. AtsPeets (2) Estonia LSF-EE 36:42  
84. Trying Sweden 36:43 80.3
85. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 36:49  
86. Anton Jonsson (2) Sweden OK Tyr 36:56  
87. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 37:00  
88. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 37:08 79.4
89. larry Switzerland OLG Breitgebaut 37:09 79.4
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:25 78.8*****
91. carlit Finland BO 37:28 78.7*****
92. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 37:36 78.4
93. Elias Kronmar Sweden Karlskrona SOK 37:43 78.2
94. Veteran (3) Finland Tampere 37:52  
95. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 37:56 77.8*****
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:02 77.6
97. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 38:03 77.5*****
98. Oskar.Lossmann Estonia Tammed 38:06 77.4
99. jakob New Zealand Peninsula and Plains Orienteers 38:08 77.3
100. Alchers Singapore OK Denseln 38:17 77.0
101. ur (2) Germany Berlin 38:20  *****
102. Toby Lang (2) Australia BS A 39:04  
103. Shadowmaster (2) New Zealand Auckland 39:05  
104. SERG Korea, North 39:12 75.2
105. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 39:25 74.8
106. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 39:27 74.8*****
107. Brent Belgium AO 39:30 74.7
108. fernigac Spain colmenar 39:37 74.5
109. Oskar.Lossmann (2) Estonia Tammed 39:40  
110. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 39:42 74.3*****
111. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 39:43 74.3*****
112. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 39:56 73.9
113. Erez64 Israel FVO 40:00 73.7
114. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 40:09 73.5
115. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:15 73.3*****
116. Kemp Sweden OK Denseln 40:35 72.7
117. Sytov Nikolay Antarctica Mosmeridian 40:37 72.6*****
118. Veteran (2) Finland Tampere 40:45  
119. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 40:53 72.1*****
120. Erno Ponkeli Finland Faksi-Serkut 43:03 68.5
121. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:25  
122. Tom Kasza Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 43:38 67.6
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:09 66.8
124. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:21 66.5
125. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:27 66.4*****
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 44:38 66.1
127. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 44:44  
128. Adi (4) United States M 44:47  *****
129. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 45:04 65.4
130. Jadir Brazil COC 45:12 65.3
131. Coti Spain COMCU 45:55 64.2
132. Merlijn (2) Belgium OMEGA 46:23  
133. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 46:31 63.4
134. BB King Sweden ÖOK 46:35 63.3
135. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 46:37 63.3
136. honzau United States SDO 46:38 63.2
137. andersn United States SDO 47:21 62.3*****
138. Veteran Finland Tampere 47:22 62.3
139. santi (3) Micronesia KK runningteam 47:35  
140. omppa Mongolia Momgolian mahti 47:58 61.5
141. mxh Australia PO-A 48:14 61.2*****
142. Adi (2) United States M 48:44  *****
143. Michel Bastin (4) Belgium ARDOC 48:46  
144. Hendrik Belgium trol 50:38 58.3
145. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 51:38  
146. Steffo Sweden IKHP 51:57 56.8
147. Jonas Sölva Italy IKHP 52:23 56.3*****
148. nov United Kingdom 54:26 54.2
149. MagnusLin (2) Denmark OK Melfar 54:59  
150. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 56:23  
151. cha (2) France 57:50  
152. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 58:05 50.8
153. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 58:19 50.6
154. vinz Australia MUC 58:23 50.5
155. CorgiFan United States WCOC CT USA 59:01 50.0
156. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao 59:18 49.7
157. CHUCHI (2) Spain COV 61:28  
158. Arnaud Mazy (2) Belgium CO Liège 61:59  
159. Vladimir T (5) Russian Federation Malungs OK 62:17  
160. Aita Spain Limiactiva 63:40 46.3
161. Hugoo0 Swaziland OK Denseln 72:02 40.9
162. santi (2) Micronesia KK runningteam 73:08  
163. cimbro33 (2) Italy Park World Tour Italia 95:27  *****
164. erflip (2) Ukraine курс 95:35  
Tomas Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf 0.0
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Mr. Greencastle Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf 0.0
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf 0.0
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf 0.0
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
atis Latvia OK Meridians dnf 0.0
UdoLange Gibraltar IHW Alex dnf 0.0
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf 0.0
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf 0.0
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf 0.0
Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf 0.0
katy_adventurer Canada Adventure Aura dnf 0.0
Isak Iraq FFHB dnf 0.0
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Alex Martz (2) CIS Tula Les dnf  
Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Mr. Greencastle (2) Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Mariana Amadigi Ostetto (2) Brazil FabricAçao dnf  
Hugginator (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
CPStef (2) France CACC dnf  
marco di stefano (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Elias Kronmar (2) Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
Roman Bond (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Michel Bastin (3) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
JohnT33 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Adi (3) United States M dnf  
JohnT33 (4) Sweden OKH dnf  
JohnT33 (5) Sweden OKH dnf  
eddie swain (5) New Zealand nelson dnf  
JohnT33 (6) Sweden OKH dnf  
JohnT33 (7) Sweden OKH dnf  
JohnT33 (8) Sweden OKH dnf