Catching Features

Kauppi 1 middle

Open:08:00 Apr 18 2021
Close:08:00 May 03 2021
Map:/Kauppi 1.v1.1 8 150/events/Kauppi 1.v1.1 8 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:A fictive version of this map: all roads and paths removed and a lot of changes to contours to make them covertable. Tried to make forest look and feel like it's in the real world. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

159 official (+63 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:43  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:24  
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:32  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:51  *****
5. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:53  
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:11  *****
7. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:14  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:18  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:24  
10. Roman France VSO 33:26  *****
11. jean France VSO 33:41  
11. teddy Norway KLS 33:41  
13. Bec (4) France OK karalhainen 33:47  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:48  *****
15. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:54  
16. Bec (3) France OK karalhainen 34:17  
17. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 34:21  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:29  
19. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:38  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:44  
21. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:48  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:56  *****
23. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 35:02  
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:13  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:15  *****
26. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 35:16  
27. Mattman Sweden GMOK 35:19  
28. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 35:49  
29. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 36:00  
30. Bec France OK karalhainen 36:04  *****
31. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:22  
32. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 36:23  
33. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:43  *****
34. Ben Sand (3) France viking 36:48  
35. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 36:53  *****
36. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 37:04  
37. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:12  
38. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 37:23  
39. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:24  
40. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 37:51  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:57  
42. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 38:13  *****
43. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:26  
44. thomasradondy (3) France OK Karalhainen 38:33  
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 38:38  
46. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 39:28  
47. Kasper Kuka (2) Poland OK POLoneS 39:30  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:46  
49. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:50  
50. Christ Canada GHO 40:06  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:12  
52. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 40:25  
53. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:28  
54. Louison France TOAC 40:29  
55. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:34  
56. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 40:43  
57. Ofan (3) United States 40:50  
58. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 40:58  *****
59. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 41:30  *****
60. sas Norway n/a 41:32  *****
61. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 41:58  
62. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 42:05  
63. William Sweden Malungs OK 42:11  *****
64. Ben Sand (2) France viking 42:14  
65. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:44  
66. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 42:49  
67. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 43:00  *****
68. Joelsu Spain COC 44:11  
69. Billo (2) England WCOC 44:49  
70. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 45:07  
71. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 45:11  
72. Uku Estonia Harju OK 45:29  
73. SERG Russian Federation 46:06  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 46:08  
75. Erezb64 Britain IVS 46:13  *****
76. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 46:32  
77. ur (2) Germany Berlin 46:54  *****
78. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 47:10  
79. Ofan (2) United States 47:14  
80. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 47:23  
81. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 47:55  
82. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 48:18  
83. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 48:20  *****
84. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 48:29  
85. John Wick European Union Killers 48:34  *****
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:34  
87. 1234 (2) Sweden 1234 48:41  
88. Quentin.A France Echo73 48:45  
89. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:49  
90. Dusan (2) Serbia 49:00  
91. GF (3) Norway ???? 49:04  
92. Benq Austria OLC Graz 49:13  
93. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 49:19  
94. gvtoukc France TSN 50:20  
95. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 50:23  *****
96. Ben Sand France viking 50:46  
97. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 51:01  
98. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:15  *****
99. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 51:31  
100. Victor France LOV 51:38  
101. footnick Great Britain SYO 51:45  *****
102. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 51:58  
103. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 52:09  *****
104. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 53:10  
105. delinselle France TAD 53:27  
106. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 53:29  
107. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 53:32  
108. Trying (2) Sweden 53:39  
109. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 53:59  
110. fernigac Spain colmenar 54:10  *****
111. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 54:34  
112. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 54:41  
113. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 54:55  *****
114. Billo England WCOC 55:20  *****
115. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 55:27  
116. mael HERITIER France NOSE 58:08  *****
117. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 58:09  
118. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 58:13  
119. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 58:14  
120. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 58:35  
121. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 59:03  
122. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 59:11  
123. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 60:48  *****
124. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 60:59  
125. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 61:41  
126. honzau United States SDO 61:54  *****
127. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 62:03  
128. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 63:29  *****
129. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 64:25  
130. Joachim France Orient'alp 64:36  
131. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 64:41  
132. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 64:53  
133. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 65:32  
134. duncs United States WCOC 65:55  
135. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 66:07  
136. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 66:22  *****
137. Hendrik Belgium trol 66:28  
138. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 66:47  
139. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 67:21  
140. Akva Ukraine Odessa 68:14  
141. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 68:22  
142. mxh Australia PO-A 68:46  *****
143. JEsteven Norway Freidig 69:07  
144. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 73:31  *****
145. ibublic (3) Croatia OK Kapela 79:16  
146. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 80:31  
147. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 80:44  
148. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 80:58  
149. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 83:13  *****
150. double (3) Taiwan Moxina OK 87:24  
151. Alexcob Andorra COB 88:04  *****
152. raphael France lyon 90:30  *****
153. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 96:36  
154. Mallard Scotland Moravian 96:37  *****
155. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 101:01  
156. Joseba B Spain COBi 101:54  
157. pconeff United States CAOC 107:29  
158. double Taiwan Moxina OK 113:32  
159. liranr Canada OOC 120:44  *****
160. michelb France MAR.CO. 121:45  *****
161. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 133:04  *****
162. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 151:11  *****
163. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 168:56  *****
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  *****
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
Tamothy Scotland COC dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Knut Aalde (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Pol (2) New Caledonia COV dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
GF (2) Norway ???? dnf  
imbour (2) Vietnam puol dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
double (2) Taiwan Moxina OK dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela dnf  
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ikeysol (3) Cyprus WCH dnf  
JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Kasper Kuka (3) Poland OK POLoneS dnf