Catching Features

Threlkeld downhill challenge

Open:08:00 May 13 2021
Close:08:00 May 28 2021
Map:/threlkeld w/events/threlkeld w/day1/downhill.course
Created by:Billo
Description:1 leg, 260m descent. Be careful!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

144 official (+58 reruns) 14 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:57  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:01  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:03  
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:05  
5. Roman France VSO 7:12  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:14  
6. Christ (2) Canada GHO 7:14  
8. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 7:15  
8. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:15  
10. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 7:16  
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:20  
11. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:20  
13. Christ Canada GHO 7:22  
13. Bec France OK karalhainen 7:22  
15. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 7:24  
16. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:29  
17. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 7:30  
18. perwhite France KLS 7:32  
18. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 7:32  
20. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 7:34  
21. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:37  *****
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:37  
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:40  
24. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 7:41  
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:41  
26. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:43  
27. sas Norway n/a 7:45  *****
27. Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:45  
29. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 7:46  
30. jeb (2) France VSO 7:49  
31. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:51  
31. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 7:51  
33. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 7:52  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 7:52  
35. Trying (2) Sweden 7:53  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 7:54  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:54  
36. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:54  
39. jeb France VSO 7:55  
39. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:55  
41. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 7:56  *****
42. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:57  
42. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 7:57  
42. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 7:57  *****
45. Ben Sand France viking 7:58  
46. Trying Sweden 8:01  
46. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:01  
48. John Wick European Union Killers 8:02  
48. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:02  
48. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 8:02  
48. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:02  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:02  
53. teddy Norway KLS 8:04  
54. ogry Sweden OK Linné 8:05  
55. Ofan United States 8:06  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:07  
57. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:08  
58. CaracolVeloz (2) Portugal Imperdible 8:09  
58. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 8:09  
60. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 8:12  
61. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:15  
61. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 8:15  
63. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 8:17  
64. SERG Russian Federation 8:18  
64. Louison France TOAC 8:18  
66. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:21  
66. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 8:21  
68. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 8:22  
69. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 8:23  
69. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 8:23  
71. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 8:24  
71. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 8:24  *****
71. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:24  
74. Pol (3) New Caledonia COV 8:25  
74. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 8:25  
76. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:26  
76. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:26  
76. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 8:26  
79. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 8:27  
80. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:28  
81. Pol New Caledonia COV 8:29  
82. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:30  
83. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:31  
84. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 8:32  
85. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:35  
86. jean France VSO 8:36  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:37  
88. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 8:38  
89. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 8:40  
90. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 8:43  
91. ppmena (2) Spain ADOL 8:45  *****
92. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 8:46  
92. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 8:46  
92. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 8:46  
95. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 8:51  
96. Uffe Sweden Leksand 8:52  
96. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 8:52  
98. Berta (2) Kenya Team Easy on 8:53  
99. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 8:55  
100. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 8:58  
101. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 8:59  
102. Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 9:00  
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 9:04  
104. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 9:05  
104. ur (2) Germany Berlin 9:05  
106. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 9:07  
107. Uku Estonia Harju OK 9:10  
107. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 9:10  
107. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 9:10  *****
110. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 9:11  
111. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 9:13  
111. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 9:13  *****
113. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 9:15  
114. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 9:17  
115. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 9:18  
116. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 9:22  
117. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 9:23  
118. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 9:25  
119. LaRad France TAD 9:26  
120. Running Man (3) European Union Vulture OC 9:29  *****
121. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:31  *****
122. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 9:33  
123. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:41  *****
124. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 9:48  
125. Erezb64 Britain IVS 9:55  *****
125. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 9:55  *****
127. honzau United States SDO 9:58  
128. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:59  *****
128. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 9:59  
130. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:01  *****
131. Sergio Yañez (3) Chile Orientatlon Chile 10:09  
132. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 10:11  
133. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 10:22  *****
134. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:30  *****
135. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 10:31  
135. Joseph Knee United States 10:31  
137. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 10:32  
138. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 10:37  
139. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 10:40  
140. Felikkso Sweden Benkrossarnas OK 10:41  
141. oligan France VALMO 10:42  
142. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 10:48  *****
143. Joseph Knee (3) United States 10:59  *****
144. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 11:08  *****
145. ppmena Spain ADOL 11:09  *****
146. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 11:12  
147. delinselle France TAD 11:21  
147. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 11:21  
149. Ikeysol (3) Cyprus WCH 11:22  
149. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 11:22  
151. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 11:24  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 11:25  *****
153. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:44  *****
154. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 11:49  
155. Hendrik Belgium trol 11:57  
155. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 11:57  
155. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström sense 11:57  
158. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 12:07  
159. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 12:29  
160. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 12:31  
161. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 12:52  
162. michelb France MAR.CO. 13:09  *****
163. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 13:14  
164. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 13:56  
165. Barbara Italy 14:08  
166. runde Italy Galilei 14:09  
167. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:11  
167. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 14:11  *****
169. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 14:22  
170. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:43  
171. Bri COMA Spain COMA 14:57  *****
172. Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK 15:12  
173. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 15:22  
174. Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:04  
175. Mallard Scotland Moravian 19:30  *****
176. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 21:40  
177. bobs12 Denmark HOK 27:31  
178. duncs United States WCOC 33:37  
179. ppmena (4) Spain ADOL 46:30  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Joseph Knee (2) United States dnf  
Mathisle (2) Switzerland ol norska dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Uku (2) Estonia Harju OK dnf  
runde (2) Italy Galilei dnf  
KODAY (2) Spain IBON dnf  
MICHELE 10 (2) Italy GOSUBIACO.ORG dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
ppmena (3) Spain ADOL dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
thomasradondy (3) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ikeysol (4) Cyprus WCH dnf  
Ikeysol (5) Cyprus WCH dnf