Catching Features

Home sprint

Open:08:00 Apr 11 2022
Close:08:00 Apr 26 2022
Map:/home n/events/home n/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:My home town. I've been meaning to do this for ages but still find urban conversions hard. Some walls are shorter than on the map + some other wierd things. You may get stuck if you go into private areas. No more here if you all tell me its rubbish.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

162 official (+148 reruns) 9 comments

1. Skalkin United States Ulsk 14:01  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:59  
3. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:13  
4. B2OBK France KLS 15:18  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:19  *****
6. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:27  
6. Roman France VSO 15:27  
8. f Swaziland 15:31  
9. Grangren Ukraine <3 15:37  
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:44  
10. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 15:44  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:49  *****
13. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:58  
14. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 15:59  
15. mansen Ukraine <3 16:05  
16. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 16:14  
17. perwhite France KLS 16:15  
18. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 16:17  *****
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:26  
20. Christ Canada GHO 16:27  
21. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:34  
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:36  *****
23. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:46  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:46  
25. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:53  *****
26. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:54  *****
27. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 16:57  *****
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:04  
29. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 17:12  
30. runde Italy Galilei 17:14  
31. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:24  
32. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:25  
33. styggalanne Sweden 17:35  
34. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 17:38  
35. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:47  *****
36. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:18  
37. JMH Finland Koovee 18:21  
38. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 18:34  
38. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:34  
40. Champion Finland OK77 18:37  *****
41. Ben Sand France viking 18:39  
42. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:43  
43. Adam Methven England BKO 18:46  
44. sander TF Norway elverum ok 18:56  
45. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 19:05  
46. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:06  
46. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 19:06  
48. Hosue Spain ok 19:11  
49. Jacopo Ukraine <3 19:18  
50. Seba Italy GMOK 19:22  *****
51. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 19:23  
52. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 19:27  
53. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 19:37  
54. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 19:41  *****
55. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 19:47  
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:49  *****
57. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 20:11  
58. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 20:22  
59. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 20:27  *****
60. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 20:33  
61. HMS New Zealand UCOC 20:51  
62. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:54  
63. J' Switzerland 20:56  
64. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 20:58  
65. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 21:10  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 21:31  
67. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:32  *****
68. Simonnn Austria hoeless 21:52  
69. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:55  
70. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 22:25  
71. Shminty Great Britain Dee 22:39  
72. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:41  
73. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:50  
74. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:53  
75. Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK 22:59  *****
76. JonX Great Britain FVO 23:48  
77. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:26  *****
78. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 24:37  
79. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 24:42  
80. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 24:47  
81. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 24:50  *****
82. Liz P United Kingdom OD 24:53  
83. slin Finland Ora 25:04  
84. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 25:17  
84. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:17  
86. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:30  *****
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:30  
88. yaellevo France vervins orientation 26:08  
89. Pabl0 Finland SK Pohjantähti 26:30  
90. adimbour France LOUP 26:32  
91. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:41  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:43  *****
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:58  
94. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 27:26  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:39  
96. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 27:41  
97. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 27:47  *****
98. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 28:03  
99. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 28:13  
100. Vili Kantelinen Finland Hyvinkään Rasti 28:25  
101. ur Germany Berlin 28:47  
102. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 29:30  
103. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 29:36  
104. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 29:39  
105. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 30:26  
106. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 31:24  *****
107. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 32:04  
108. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 34:16  
109. cha France 35:34  
110. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 39:56  
111. oligan France VALMO 40:23  
112. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 42:41  *****
113. Cedrik Germany USV TU Dresden 43:55  
114. djc Pitcairn Islands 44:45  
115. louarnig France QOC 51:41  *****
116. CHUCHI Spain COV 58:20  
117. Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots 61:44  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
SERG Korea, North dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Philochillo Ukraine <3 dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
VegardGul Norway NTNUI dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
ElisIvers Sweden Attunda dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
joris smet Belgium TROL dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
David Baumberger Switzerland OLG Zürich dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
osake Finland LHR dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Miona's Trinidad & Tobago CAT-O dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
annita Finland AlatPi dnf  
artem23d Slovakia dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Veteran Finland Tampere dnf