Catching Features

Perstorp 1

Open:08:00 Sep 19 2022
Close:08:00 Oct 04 2022
Map:/perstorp/events/perstorp/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Conversion of a map I found in the CF library. I think its part of the 10 mila 2009 area. Not a great quality map; probably copied rather than the original. Not too hard anyway, so have fun.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

126 official (+20 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:20  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:46  *****
3. Jorren Sweden IKHP 31:52  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:53  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:10  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:13  
6. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 32:13  *****
8. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 32:18  
9. teddy Norway KLS 32:19  
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:21  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:25  *****
12. jean France VSO 32:27  
13. Roman France VSO 32:30  
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:31  
15. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:35  
16. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 32:37  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:43  
18. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 32:56  
19. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 32:57  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:59  
21. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 33:06  
22. color Ukraine <3 33:19  
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:28  
24. Erezb64 Britain IVS 33:29  *****
25. Jesus Israel <3 33:40  
25. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:40  
27. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:46  
28. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:54  
29. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:55  *****
30. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:06  *****
31. styggalanne Sweden 34:12  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:14  
33. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 34:25  *****
34. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 34:27  *****
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:40  
36. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 34:42  *****
36. mikkelh Norway Freidig 34:42  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:50  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 35:03  *****
40. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 35:07  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:15  
42. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:17  
43. Joelsu Spain COC 35:27  
43. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:27  
45. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 35:35  *****
46. Champion Finland OK77 35:37  
47. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 35:51  
48. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 36:00  
49. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 36:03  *****
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:07  
51. Ben Sand France viking 36:22  
52. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 36:41  
53. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 36:56  
54. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 36:59  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:00  
56. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 37:02  
56. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:02  
58. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 37:04  
58. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:04  
60. AKey Australia MFR 37:18  
61. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:26  
62. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 37:34  
63. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 37:38  
64. jeb France VSO 38:19  
65. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 38:22  
66. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:29  
67. Y-Striner Sweden IFK Enskede 38:33  
68. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 38:46  *****
69. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:59  *****
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 39:01  
71. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 39:08  
72. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 39:10  
73. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:12  *****
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:29  *****
75. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 40:36  *****
76. quimsu Korea, North COC 40:57  
77. Simonnn Austria hoeless 41:31  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 41:40  
79. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 41:50  
80. Hendrik Belgium trol 42:16  
81. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 42:23  
82. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 42:24  
83. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 42:49  
84. delinselle France TAD 42:51  
85. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:04  
86. JonX Great Britain FVO 43:51  
87. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:52  
88. Pakas Japan KUOLC 44:19  
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:20  *****
90. fernigac Spain colmenar 44:59  
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 45:57  
92. JEsteven Norway Freidig 46:09  
93. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:15  
94. honzau United States SDO 46:47  
95. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 47:26  
96. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 47:58  
97. duncs United States WCOC 48:12  
98. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 49:43  
99. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 49:49  *****
100. Jadir Brazil COC 50:21  
101. Sergei75 Belgium Balise10 50:28  
102. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:41  *****
103. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 51:19  
104. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 52:14  
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:03  *****
106. mxh Australia PO-A 53:55  *****
107. cwgray United States UNO 54:31  
108. Truls_L Sweden Sundsvalls OK 54:54  
109. Lakkaa Australia EN 56:38  
110. BConley United States COC 56:40  
111. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 71:24  
112. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 78:00  
113. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 87:03  *****
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf