Catching Features

Keltonfell, middle

Open:08:00 Nov 20 2022
Close:08:00 Dec 05 2022
Map:/Keltonfell 2/events/Keltonfell 2/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:New conversion of a small map with lots of depressions (a few more than IRL) and some old mine workings. Have fun.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

145 official (+33 reruns) 10 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:31 89.7*****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:39 89.3
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:04 88.0
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 30:05 88.0
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:14 87.5*****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:28 86.9
7. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:42 86.2
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:05 85.1
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 31:25 84.2
10. Roman France VSO 31:52 83.1
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:07 82.4
12. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 32:09 82.3
13. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:16 82.0
14. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 32:21 81.8
15. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 32:35 81.2
16. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 32:40 81.0
17. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 32:45 80.8
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:57 80.3
19. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 33:00 80.2*****
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:07 79.9
21. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 33:09 79.8*****
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:13 79.7
23. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:14 79.6
24. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:25 79.2
25. Erezb64 Britain IVS 33:43 78.5*****
26. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:48 78.3
27. goran Italy xxkantornxx 33:53 78.1
28. AKey Australia MFR 34:01 77.8
29. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:14 77.3
30. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 34:22 77.0
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:24 76.9
32. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:31 76.7
33. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 35:01 75.6
34. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 35:05 75.4
35. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 35:28 74.6
36. Joelsu Spain COC 35:32 74.5
37. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 35:36 74.3*****
38. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 35:37 74.3
39. Jorren Sweden IKHP 35:47 74.0
40. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 35:48 73.9
41. Alien Sweden IKHP 35:57 73.6
42. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:03 73.4*****
43. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:24 72.7
44. Permat France NOSE 36:25 72.7
45. Christ Canada GHO 36:56 71.7
46. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:07 71.3
47. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 37:20 70.9
48. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:24 70.8
49. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 37:27 70.7*****
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:39 70.3
51. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 38:00 69.6
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:06 69.5
53. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 38:39 68.5
54. quimsu Korea, North COC 38:55 68.0
55. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 39:01 67.8
56. Benq Austria OLC Graz 39:08 67.6*****
57. jeb France VSO 39:14 67.5
58. robert.h Samoa TuS 39:27 67.1
59. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 39:30 67.0
60. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 40:10 65.9
61. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 40:13 65.8
62. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 40:16 65.7
63. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:38 65.1
63. Champion Finland OK77 40:38 65.1
65. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 40:39 65.1
66. John Wick European Union Killers 41:03 64.5
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:18 64.1*****
68. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 41:27 63.9
69. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:28 63.8
70. AntonB Austria NF Wien 41:38 63.6
70. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 41:38 63.6*****
72. Simonnn Austria hoeless 41:59 63.0
73. Ben Sand France viking 42:05 62.9
74. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 43:06 61.4
75. Arttu Finland AlatPi 43:38 60.7
76. SERG Korea, North 43:43 60.5
77. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 43:55 60.3
78. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:19 59.7*****
79. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 45:11 58.6
80. Manu Varela Spain AROMON 45:20 58.4
81. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 45:22 58.3*****
82. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 45:29 58.2
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:46 57.8*****
84. delinselle France TAD 46:02 57.5
85. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 46:08 57.4
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:13 56.1
87. Jadir Brazil COC 48:42 54.3
88. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 49:00 54.0
89. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 49:25 53.6*****
90. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 50:28 52.4
91. ezrom Sweden FK Friskus Varberg 50:37 52.3
92. duncs United States WCOC 51:03 51.8
93. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 51:07 51.8
94. Liz P United Kingdom OD 51:15 51.6
95. honzau United States SDO 51:28 51.4
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 51:35 51.3*****
97. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 51:36 51.3
98. mxh Australia PO-A 52:26 50.5*****
99. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 52:49 50.1
100. ur Germany Berlin 53:38 49.3
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 53:52 49.1
102. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 54:22 48.7
103. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 55:01 48.1
104. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 58:02 45.6
105. Alexcob Andorra COB 60:59 43.4*****
106. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 61:29 43.0
107. BConley United States COC 61:48 42.8
108. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 63:57 41.4*****
109. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 64:33 41.0
110. ForestHills United States CVOC 68:24 38.7*****
111. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 69:23 38.1
112. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 75:32 35.0
113. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 76:39 34.5
114. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 76:50 34.4
115. doris Serbia PSK Pobeda 77:37 34.1
116. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 79:51 33.1
117. flio France velox 90:11 29.3
118. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 92:49 28.5
119. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 107:44 24.6
120. pconeff United States CAOC 143:45 18.4
121. Bob Acton Switzerland FCL 149:22 17.7*****
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf 0.0
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf 0.0
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf 0.0
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf 0.0
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf 0.0
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf 0.0
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf 0.0
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf 0.0
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf 0.0
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf 0.0*****
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Phil42 France dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf 0.0
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf 0.0