Catching Features

Tropical dunas middle

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2024
Close:09:00 Apr 03 2024
Map:/Hailuoto 2 v6 tropical 150 8/events/Hailuoto 2 v6 tropical 150 8/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old conversion - looks like some ground hight randomness is used. Map is from a sand islad in nothern Finland, tropical plants are used for forest types. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

150 official (+51 reruns) 7 comments

1. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 28:33 103.9
2. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 28:41 103.5
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:42 103.4
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 29:00 102.3
5. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:08 101.9
6. jean France VSO 29:10 101.7*****
7. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 29:12 101.6
8. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 29:15 101.5
9. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:22 101.1
10. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 29:25 100.9
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:30 100.6*****
12. sas Norway n/a 29:40 100.0*****
13. color Switzerland converters 29:59 99.0
14. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:03 98.8
15. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 30:05 98.6*****
16. Uhvanidze_atlet Antarctica Uhovsk 30:19 97.9
17. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:20  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:21 97.8
19. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 30:23 97.7
20. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 30:26  
21. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:30 97.3
22. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 30:32 97.2
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:35 97.0
24. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:40 96.8
25. Philiplr (2) Norway Fossum if 30:41  
26. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:44 96.6
27. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 30:45 96.5*****
28. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 30:48 96.4
29. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 30:50 96.2
30. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:56 95.9
31. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:59 95.8
32. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 31:00 95.7
33. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 31:34 94.0
34. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 31:37 93.9
35. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 31:42 93.6
36. Louison France TOAC 31:52 93.1*****
36. HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 31:52 93.1
38. Ben Sand France viking 31:53 93.1
39. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 31:59 92.8
40. John Wick European Union Killers 32:00 92.7*****
40. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 32:00 92.7*****
42. FA (2) Sweden IFK Göteborg 32:01  
43. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:04 92.5
44. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 32:06 92.4
45. LucasH (2) Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 32:07  
45. aplynum Norway Freidig 32:07 92.4
47. Mornhagen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 32:09 92.3
48. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 32:11  
49. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:23 91.6
50. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:36 91.0
51. Ollozsen (3) Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 32:40  
52. larry Switzerland OLG Breitgebaut 32:50 90.4
53. Mr. Greencastle Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 32:55 90.2
54. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 33:03 89.8
55. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 33:12 89.4
56. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 33:14 89.3
57. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:16 89.2
58. jeb France VSO 33:24 88.9
59. csacsi Hungary 33:26 88.8
60. Ollozsen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 33:28 88.7
61. Champion Finland OK77 33:29 88.6*****
61. RileyC New Zealand nelson 33:29 88.6
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:30 88.6
64. eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson 33:35  
65. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 33:40 88.1
66. Mike3 Israel Mikes 33:51 87.7
66. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:51 87.7
68. carlit Finland BO 33:54 87.5*****
69. MC_Maarup Denmark Allerød OK 33:55 87.5
70. Erez64 Israel FVO 33:58 87.4
71. Billo England WCOC 34:07 87.0*****
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:22 86.4
73. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 34:31 86.0
74. Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:47  
75. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 34:53 85.1*****
76. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 34:59 84.8
77. Valverde (2) Sweden OK Hällen 35:01  
78. AtsPeets (2) Estonia LSF-EE 35:03  
79. MagnusLin Denmark OK Melfar 35:06 84.5
80. Isak Iraq FFHB 35:10 84.4
81. Shadowmaster (2) New Zealand Auckland 35:11  
82. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 35:13 84.3
83. sander TF (2) Norway elverum ok 35:25  
84. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 35:28 83.7
85. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 35:34  
86. Trying (2) Sweden 35:37  
87. Toby Lang (2) Australia BS A 35:38  
88. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 35:44  
88. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 35:44 83.0*****
90. Emil Fredberg (2) Denmark Silkeborg 35:47  
91. SERG Korea, North 35:50 82.8
92. Elias Kronmar Sweden Karlskrona SOK 35:54 82.7
93. Pabl0 Finland SK Pohjantähti 36:12 82.0
94. Jonas Sölva Italy IKHP 36:13 81.9
95. MARTY MCFLY France FINO 36:18 81.8
96. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 36:30 81.3
97. Coti Spain COMCU 36:39 81.0
98. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 36:52  
99. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:54 80.4
100. Alchers Singapore OK Denseln 37:09 79.9
101. fernigac Spain colmenar 37:14 79.7
102. ur (2) Germany Berlin 37:20  
103. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 37:34 79.0
104. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:12 77.7*****
105. katy_adventurer Canada Adventure Aura 38:31 77.0
106. Anton Jonsson (2) Sweden OK Tyr 38:33  
107. Brent Belgium AO 38:35 76.9
108. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 38:36 76.9
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:44 76.6
110. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:08 75.8*****
111. Uffe Sweden Leksand 39:25 75.3
112. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:26 75.3
113. jakob New Zealand Peninsula and Plains Orienteers 39:35 75.0
114. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 40:08 73.9
115. Tom Kasza Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 40:09 73.9
116. Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen 40:16 73.7
117. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 40:18 73.6*****
118. henrik.balague Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 40:32 73.2
119. omppa Mongolia Momgolian mahti 40:34 73.2
120. Hendrik Belgium trol 40:44 72.9
121. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 40:45 72.8
122. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 40:58 72.4*****
123. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 41:06  
123. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 41:06  
125. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 41:15 71.9
126. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 41:16 71.9
127. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 41:17 71.9*****
128. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 41:19 71.8*****
129. joris smet Belgium TROL 41:44 71.1
130. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 41:49 71.0
131. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 41:53 70.9
132. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 41:56 70.8
133. Tomas Ö Sweden OK Hällen 42:08 70.4
134. Veteran (2) Finland Tampere 42:13  
135. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:53 69.2
136. cha (2) France 43:02  
137. Adi (2) United States M 43:07  *****
138. honzau United States SDO 43:13 68.7
139. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:34 68.1
140. Oskar.Lossmann Estonia Tammed 44:05 67.3
141. delinselle France TAD 45:03 65.9
142. BB King Sweden ÖOK 45:36 65.1
143. Steffo Sweden IKHP 46:01 64.5
144. Jadir Brazil COC 46:02 64.5
145. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 47:21 62.7
146. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 47:30 62.5
147. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 47:35 62.4
148. vinz Australia MUC 47:37 62.3
149. nov United Kingdom 49:01 60.5
150. BJP United Kingdom 50:33 58.7
151. mxh Australia PO-A 51:15 57.9*****
152. CHUCHI Spain COV 51:33 57.6
153. Aita Spain Limiactiva 53:00 56.0
154. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 53:02 56.0
155. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 54:01 54.9
156. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 55:03  
157. CPStef (3) France CACC 56:30  
158. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 57:06 52.0
159. rsanchezrodri (2) Spain rumbo 57:17  
160. santi (2) Micronesia KK runningteam 57:42  
161. Hugoo0 Swaziland OK Denseln 58:29 50.7
162. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto (2) Brazil FabricAçao 60:42  
163. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 63:22 46.8*****
164. cimbro33 (2) Italy Park World Tour Italia 72:42  *****
165. Bob Acton (2) Switzerland FCL 102:48  *****
166. erflip (2) Ukraine курс 137:26  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
BConley United States COC dnf 0.0
Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao dnf 0.0
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
UdoLange Gibraltar IHW Alex dnf 0.0
atis Latvia OK Meridians dnf 0.0
Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri dnf 0.0
pepa koleno Lesotho dnf 0.0
CorgiFan United States WCOC CT USA dnf 0.0
Sytov Nikolay Antarctica Mosmeridian dnf 0.0
GINTAS Lithuania v dnf 0.0
Nick Kurn Russian Federation Cube O-Hunt dnf 0.0
oksove Sweden Centrum OK dnf 0.0
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf 0.0
Veteran Finland Tampere dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0*****
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Ollozsen (2) Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
UdoLange (2) Gibraltar IHW Alex dnf  
CorgiFan (2) United States WCOC CT USA dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Alchers (2) Singapore OK Denseln dnf  
Merlijn (2) Belgium OMEGA dnf  
CPStef (2) France CACC dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
fboss (2) Italy Oribos dnf  
Nameless (2) Liberia dnf  
Elmo (2) Finland MSP dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
CorgiFan (3) United States WCOC CT USA dnf