Catching Features

Perstorp, short

Open:08:00 Apr 25 2024
Close:08:00 May 10 2024
Map:/perstorp 2/events/perstorp 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Fairly easy Swedish map. Like in real life, there is some small rock in the terrain that is not mapped. Have fun.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

183 official (+141 reruns) 10 comments

1. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 19:35  
2. <3 Scotland 19:47  
3. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 19:48  
4. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 19:56  
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 19:59  
6. jean France VSO 20:25  *****
7. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 20:26  
8. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:27  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:37  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:39  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:43  
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:45  
13. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 20:48  
13. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 20:48  
15. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:49  
16. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 20:54  
16. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 20:54  
18. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 20:57  *****
19. Uhvanidze_atlet Antarctica Uhovsk 21:13  
19. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 21:13  
21. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 21:22  
22. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 21:23  
23. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:29  
24. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 21:34  
25. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 21:35  
26. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 21:37  *****
26. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:37  
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:39  
28. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:39  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:43  
31. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 21:45  
32. robert.h Samoa TuS 21:48  
33. FA Sweden IFK Göteborg 21:50  
34. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 21:56  
35. challeswe Sweden IFK Mora 22:10  
36. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 22:11  
37. Louison France TOAC 22:15  *****
38. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 22:23  
39. MC_Maarup Denmark Allerød OK 22:28  
39. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 22:28  
41. Seba Italy GMOK 22:32  *****
42. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:38  
43. Champion Finland OK77 22:40  *****
44. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:50  
45. csacsi Hungary 22:56  
46. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 23:02  
47. Christ Canada GHO 23:06  
48. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 23:17  
49. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 23:20  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:21  
51. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 23:28  *****
52. PsychOLogist Austria 23:44  
52. GINTAS Lithuania v 23:44  
52. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 23:44  
55. Mike3 Israel Mikes 23:50  
56. John Wick European Union Killers 23:52  *****
57. aplynum Norway Freidig 23:54  
58. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:56  
59. carlit Finland BO 23:58  *****
60. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 24:00  *****
61. larry Switzerland OLG Breitgebaut 24:13  
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 24:17  
63. Ben Sand France viking 24:20  
64. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 24:21  
65. pepa koleno Lesotho 24:25  *****
66. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:30  
67. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 24:33  *****
68. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:36  
69. Roar Ireland CNOC 24:40  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:41  
71. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 24:43  
72. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 24:46  
73. jakob New Zealand sboc 24:54  
74. sander TF Norway elverum ok 25:06  
75. MagnusLin Denmark OK Melfar 25:09  
76. Elias Kronmar Sweden Karlskrona SOK 25:15  
77. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 25:23  
78. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 25:31  
79. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:38  
80. Yan Sundqvist Georgia Sakartvelo_Orienteering 25:47  
81. Oskar.Lossmann Estonia Tammed 25:52  
82. Ollozsen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 25:58  
83. Joelsu Spain COC 26:04  
84. Mr. Greencastle Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 26:20  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:25  
86. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:26  
87. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 26:31  
88. Simson Austria HSV Pinkafeld 26:37  
89. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:39  *****
90. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:45  
91. Oskar34346 Estonia 27:22  
92. Isak Iraq FFHB 27:26  
93. SERG Korea, North 27:59  
94. AntonB Austria NF Wien 28:01  
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:12  
95. Anton Jonsson Sweden OK Tyr 28:12  
97. Thomas P France Vik'azim 28:13  
98. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:22  
99. ReimoLiiv Estonia SK100 28:24  *****
100. ur Germany Berlin 28:41  *****
101. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 28:44  
102. RileyC New Zealand nelson 28:46  
103. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 28:53  *****
104. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:07  *****
105. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 29:09  
106. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 29:13  
107. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 29:14  
108. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 29:35  
109. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:38  
110. Brent Belgium AO 29:44  
111. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 29:56  *****
112. katy_adventurer Canada Adventure Aura 30:28  
113. Samuel Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby OL-klubb 30:36  
114. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 30:37  
115. honzau United States SDO 31:19  
116. Veteran Finland Tampere 31:25  
117. faure gwenael France CROCO 31:31  *****
118. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:35  
119. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 31:43  
120. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:50  
121. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 32:03  
122. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 32:04  
123. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 32:19  *****
124. Manu Varela Spain AROMON 32:43  *****
125. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 32:55  *****
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:17  
127. mxh Australia PO-A 33:21  *****
128. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 33:28  *****
129. KiSe Norway Oppsal 33:50  *****
130. BJP United Kingdom 34:20  
131. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 35:22  
132. TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen 35:39  *****
133. delinselle France TAD 35:50  
134. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:52  
135. andersn United States SDO 36:00  *****
136. suvaline_uus Estonia Saaremaa OK 36:26  
137. celimbour France LOUP 36:28  
138. Aita Spain Limiactiva 36:48  
139. Jadir Brazil COC 37:00  
140. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 37:13  
141. nov United Kingdom 39:06  
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:27  *****
143. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 39:53  *****
144. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 41:29  *****
145. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:32  *****
146. cha France 43:05  
147. Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen 43:12  
148. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 43:34  
149. Emilster Sweden IFK Göteborg 45:00  *****
150. MarkusOrienterer Norway Bergenslærerne BIL 45:52  *****
151. santi Micronesia KK runningteam 54:00  
152. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 60:13  
153. denise Austria wien 62:12  *****
154. yyyy Turkey ffff 88:58  
155. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 103:27  *****
156. erflip Ukraine курс 151:59  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Elmaco Sweden Söders-Tyresö dnf  
AtsPeets Estonia LSF-EE dnf  
Chissà Yemen UL dnf  
Nick Kurn Russian Federation Cube O-Hunt dnf  
Kemp Sweden OK Denseln dnf