Catching Features

Hevonniemi intro

Open:08:00 Nov 23 2022
Close:08:00 Dec 08 2022
Map:/Hevonniemi 1.1 8/events/Hevonniemi 1.1 8/day1/Intro.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion based on laserdata. Easy middle as an intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

158 official (+92 reruns) 9 comments

1. Milda Matilda Jamaica OLGY Slayers 28:50  *****
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:58  
3. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 29:01  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:01  
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:08  
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:11  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:12  *****
8. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 29:14  
9. Roman France VSO 29:17  *****
10. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 29:21  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:25  *****
12. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 29:26  
13. teddy Norway KLS 29:28  
14. Issebean Sweden IKHP 29:29  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:33  
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:33  
17. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 29:35  *****
18. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:38  
19. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 29:41  
20. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 29:43  *****
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:53  *****
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 30:02  
23. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:03  
23. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:03  
25. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 30:09  
26. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 30:10  
27. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 30:14  
28. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 30:16  
28. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:16  
30. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:20  
31. Jorren Sweden IKHP 30:21  
32. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 30:22  
33. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:25  *****
34. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 30:27  
35. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 30:29  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:33  *****
37. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:39  
38. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 30:46  
39. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:57  
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:59  *****
41. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:08  
42. Christ Canada GHO 31:12  
42. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 31:12  
44. Joelsu Spain COC 31:18  
45. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:19  
46. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:21  
47. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:23  
48. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 31:29  
48. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:29  
50. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 31:34  
51. AKey Australia TuS 31:35  
51. jeb France VSO 31:35  
53. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 31:41  *****
54. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:42  
55. robert.h Samoa TuS 31:46  
56. John Wick European Union Killers 31:49  
57. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:51  *****
58. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:54  
59. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 31:55  
60. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:05  
61. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 32:17  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:19  
62. Simonnn Austria hoeless 32:19  
64. Trying Sweden 32:23  
65. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 32:28  
66. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:33  
67. quimsu Korea, North COC 32:35  
68. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:46  
69. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 32:48  
70. Permat France NOSE 33:12  
71. Benq Austria OLC Graz 33:25  *****
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:34  *****
73. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 33:35  
74. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 33:38  
75. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 33:59  *****
76. SERG Korea, North 34:01  
77. sander TF Norway elverum ok 34:06  
78. Billo England WCOC 34:07  *****
79. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 34:08  
80. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 34:16  
81. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 34:19  
82. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 34:20  
83. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 34:36  *****
84. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 34:38  
85. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 34:42  
86. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:49  *****
87. Ben Sand France viking 35:12  
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:33  
89. Arttu Finland AlatPi 35:36  
90. asakusa11 Spain BO 35:41  
91. ur Germany Berlin 35:43  *****
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:44  
93. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 35:46  
94. MiNy Sweden Hellas 35:50  *****
95. andersn United States SDO 36:14  *****
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 36:21  
97. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 36:22  *****
97. Coti Spain COMCU 36:22  
99. osake Finland LHR 36:53  
100. Mike3 Israel Mikes 37:07  
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:10  *****
102. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 37:16  
103. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:37  *****
104. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 37:47  *****
105. BConley United States COC 37:57  
106. delinselle France TAD 37:59  
107. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 38:19  
108. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:21  *****
109. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 38:42  
110. fernigac Spain colmenar 38:53  *****
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:11  *****
112. Jadir Brazil COC 39:59  
113. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 40:13  
114. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 40:34  
115. duncs United States WCOC 41:06  
116. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 41:17  
117. JonX Great Britain FVO 41:23  
118. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 41:27  
119. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:44  
120. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 41:47  
121. honzau United States SDO 41:56  *****
122. AntonB Austria NF Wien 42:07  
123. Liz P United Kingdom OD 42:30  
124. Manu Varela Spain AROMON 43:06  
125. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 43:09  
125. uziaK Finland RaN 43:09  *****
127. mxh Australia PO-A 43:31  *****
128. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 43:56  
129. Alexcob Andorra COB 44:08  *****
130. Brent Belgium AO 44:13  
131. BJP United Kingdom 44:22  *****
132. Ris Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 45:23  
133. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 47:43  
134. manzen Yemen UUCO 50:15  
135. Nil Guti Spain UEVIC 51:19  
136. Aita Spain Limiactiva 51:28  
137. Jackson United States TOC 54:41  
138. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 57:07  
139. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:21  
140. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 58:46  
141. pconeff United States CAOC 62:42  
142. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 64:07  
143. michelb France MAR.CO. 65:49  *****
144. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 67:05  *****
145. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 73:33  
146. nastja Italy 85:19  
147. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 109:03  
Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Lonerzz Australia ASUB dnf  
Kilka2012 Russian Federation ÓëÃÏÓ dnf  
Phil42 France dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
1000 Taiwan dnf