Catching Features

Teerivaara intro

Open:08:00 Feb 18 2023
Close:08:00 Mar 05 2023
Map:/Teerivaara 1 2018 8 intro/events/Teerivaara 1 2018 8 intro/day1/Intro.course
Created by:HV
Description:A piece of a new laser data based conversion. Marsh is slow to run because of undergrowth (= heater represending wild rosmarines typical to this terrain). Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

156 official (+75 reruns) 7 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:29  *****
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:43  
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 25:46  
4. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:53  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:10  
5. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 26:10  *****
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:15  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:18  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 26:19  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:20  
11. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 26:29  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:35  *****
13. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 26:38  
14. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:40  
15. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:52  
16. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 26:57  
16. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 26:57  
18. teddy Norway KLS 27:00  
19. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:03  
20. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 27:04  
21. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 27:09  
21. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 27:09  
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:11  
24. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 27:16  *****
25. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:22  
26. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:27  
27. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 27:29  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:31  
28. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:31  
30. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:36  
31. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 27:48  *****
31. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 27:48  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:14  
34. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 28:23  *****
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:24  
36. Permat France NOSE 28:41  
37. Simonnn Austria hoeless 28:42  
38. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:46  
39. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:50  
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:51  
41. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 29:14  
42. Christ Canada GHO 29:18  
42. uller Sweden Kils OK 29:18  
44. Champion Finland OK77 29:49  
45. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 30:01  
46. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 30:04  
47. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 30:15  
48. Ben Sand France viking 30:30  
49. Joelsu Spain COC 30:40  *****
49. jeb France VSO 30:40  
51. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:45  *****
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 30:46  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 30:48  
54. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 30:52  
55. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 31:05  
56. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 31:11  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:18  *****
58. Billo England WCOC 31:39  *****
59. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 31:42  
59. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 31:42  
61. Louison France TOAC 31:50  
62. ur Germany Berlin 32:06  *****
63. Trying Sweden 32:26  
63. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 32:26  
65. quimsu Korea, North COC 32:28  
65. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 32:28  
67. o-man Estonia LSF 32:36  
68. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 32:37  *****
69. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 32:38  
69. SERG Korea, North 32:38  
71. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:47  
72. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:55  
73. osake Finland LHR 33:27  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 33:33  
75. RileyC New Zealand nelson 33:36  
76. fernigac Spain colmenar 33:48  
77. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 33:53  
78. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 34:12  
79. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 34:15  
80. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 34:41  *****
81. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 34:44  *****
82. Seba Italy GMOK 34:45  *****
83. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:51  
84. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 34:54  
84. HMS New Zealand UCOC 34:54  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:03  *****
87. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 35:06  
88. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 35:19  
89. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:30  
90. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:35  *****
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:45  
92. Lisa Berggren Sweden OK Kolmården 36:07  
93. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 36:11  *****
94. Phil42 France 36:42  
95. Jadir Brazil COC 36:44  
96. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:48  *****
97. BConley United States COC 36:49  
98. delinselle France TAD 37:21  
99. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 37:24  *****
100. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 37:35  *****
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 37:39  *****
102. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 37:55  *****
103. Dondic Czech Republic ZTC 38:10  
104. mxh Australia PO-A 38:17  *****
105. Alexcob Andorra COB 38:23  *****
106. Hendrik Belgium trol 38:48  
107. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 38:59  *****
108. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 39:40  
109. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 39:44  *****
110. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 40:58  
111. Joelssons Sweden 41:09  *****
112. honzau United States SDO 42:04  
113. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:05  
114. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:28  
115. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:49  
116. aplynum Norway Freidig 43:54  
117. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 44:16  *****
118. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 44:46  
119. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 45:40  
120. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 46:43  
121. duncs United States WCOC 46:51  
122. cha France 47:26  
123. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:43  *****
124. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 52:14  
125. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 52:20  
126. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 53:08  
127. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 54:50  *****
128. pbord France Annecy SO 56:12  
129. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 58:16  
130. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 64:17  
131. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 71:24  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Issebean Sweden IKHP dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
soonerjcb United States Tahoma dnf  
Jassi Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
AElwood Ireland LVO dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
atis Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
turakainen Finland Lynx dnf